Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 22:00 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, October 22, 2021
All Day   Thailand - Chulalongkorn Day
Key Economic Events
59min   USD Fed Chair Powell Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
22:00   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        
21:45   USD Markit Composite PMI  57.3   55.0
21:45   USD Services PMI  58.2 55.1 54.9
21:45   USD Manufacturing PMI  59.2 60.3 60.7
20:30   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM) 2.8% 2.8% -0.4%
20:30   CAD Retail Sales (MoM) 2.1% 2.0% -0.1%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 62,361.6 $1.18T $38.76B -3.66%
Ethereum ETH 4,064.42 $482.42B $21.27B -3.53%
Binance Coin BNB 486.75 $81.48B $2.50B +0.62%
Cardano ADA 2.1578 $71.27B $3.04B -3.39%
Tether USDT 1 $69.63B $74.32B 0%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
50.802
Oct 22, 2021 21:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
0%
Bearish
100%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
50.75250.76650.78750.80150.82250.83650.857

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 22, 2021 14:00 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,289.61 0.00 0%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS All Shares 4,462.70 -0.00 0.00%
Up
1.55%
Down
4.65%
Unchanged
93.80%
4 12
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,552.25 0.00 0%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Industiral 10,673.40 -0.00 0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Services 1,874.62 0.00 0%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,739.38 +136.30 +0.38%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 4,552.90 +3.12 +0.07%
Up
78.78%
Down
20.61%
Unchanged
0.61%
386 101
DAX 15,595.90 +123.34 +0.80%
Up
76.32%
Down
23.68%
29 9
S&P/ASX 200 7,415.50 +0.10 +0.00%
Up
51.27%
Down
41.12%
Unchanged
7.61%
101 81
Hang Seng 26,126.93 +109.40 +0.42%
Up
61.67%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
8.33%
37 18
Shanghai 3,582.60 -12.18 -0.34%
Up
27.79%
Down
67.38%
Unchanged
4.83%
414 1004
Nikkei 225 28,804.85 +96.27 +0.34%
Up
32.73%
Down
62.27%
Unchanged
5.00%
72 137

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2135,582.00+0.29%
S&P 500Dec 214,538.25-0.08%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,397.25-0.53%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,908.0+0.62%
China A50Oct 2116,235.0+1.60%
Singapore MSCIOct 21371.90+0.74%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 2183.39+1.08%
Brent OilDec 2185.40+0.93%
Natural GasNov 215.335+4.30%
GoldDec 211,810.25+1.59%
CopperDec 214.5385-0.44%
US Cotton #2Dec 21108.39+2.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.17-0.02
US 30Y T-BondDec 21157.94+0.19
UK GiltDec 21123.93+0.39
Euro BundDec 21168.24-0.01
Euro BTPDec 21150.83+0.09
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.23-0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500453.92+0.33+0.07%
Invesco QQQ Trust376.02-1.25-0.33%
ishares S&P 500455.73+0.30+0.07%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.53-0.57-1.89%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.88+0.32+1.56%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil63.01+0.32+0.51%
Alibaba ADR180.19+2.77+1.56%
Twitter Inc63.25-2.15-3.29%
Facebook324.08-17.80-5.21%
Alphabet A2,758.1-79.6-2.80%
Apple149.84+0.36+0.24%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land37.5000.0000%
San Miguel Pure Food.77.000.000%
BDO Unibank128.000.000%
Jollibee Foods225.200.000%
Bank of the Philippi.85.000.000%
JG Summit66.5000.0000%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email