Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 21:42 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 17m   USD Michigan Consumer Expectations    56.0 55.6
1h 17m   USD Michigan Consumer Sentiment    56.9 56.8
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:30   USD Core PPI (MoM) 0.4% 0.2% 0.1%
21:30   USD PPI (MoM) 0.3% 0.2% 0.3%
21:01   BRL Brazilian IPCA Inflation Index SA (MoM) 0.36%   0.59%
20:00   BRL CPI (MoM) 0.41% 0.55% 0.59%
20:00   BRL CPI (YoY) 5.90% 6.01% 6.47%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 17,148.3 $331.59B $21.78B +1.89%
Ethereum ETH 1,274.16 $157.15B $6.55B +2.82%
Tether USDT 1.0003 $65.71B $26.71B 0%
BNB BNB 289.21 $46.48B $629.79M +1.09%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $42.83B $2.31B 0%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.375
Dec 09, 2022 17:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.37555.37555.37555.37555.37555.37555.375

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 09, 2022 13:42 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,580.12 +54.96 +0.84%
Up
40.00%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
16.67%
12 13
PHS All Shares 3,437.40 +11.54 +0.34%
Up
28.21%
Down
28.21%
Unchanged
43.59%
77 77
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,639.38 -3.48 -0.21%
Up
11.11%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
22.22%
1 6
PHS Industiral 9,279.81 -42.61 -0.46%
Up
35.71%
Down
46.43%
Unchanged
17.86%
10 13
PHS Services 1,732.41 +44.36 +2.63%
Up
45.45%
Down
36.36%
Unchanged
18.18%
10 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,781.48 +183.56 +0.55%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 3,963.51 +29.59 +0.75%
Up
71.72%
Down
27.88%
Unchanged
0.40%
355 138
DAX 14,316.45 +51.89 +0.36%
Up
77.50%
Down
22.50%
31 9
S&P/ASX 200 7,213.20 +37.70 +0.53%
Up
61.58%
Down
32.63%
Unchanged
5.79%
117 62
Hang Seng 19,900.87 +450.64 +2.32%
Up
88.16%
Down
11.84%
67 9
Shanghai 3,206.95 +9.60 +0.30%
Up
39.16%
Down
56.58%
Unchanged
4.25%
580 838
Nikkei 225 27,901.01 +326.58 +1.18%
Up
77.27%
Down
20.45%
Unchanged
2.27%
170 45

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2233,638.00-0.49%
S&P 500Dec 223,943.50-0.56%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,550.50-0.82%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,757.5+0.97%
China A50Dec 2213,290.0+1.17%
Singapore MSCIDec 22294.65+0.65%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2372.75+1.81%
Brent OilFeb 2377.28+1.48%
Natural GasJan 236.181+3.67%
GoldFeb 231,810.50+0.50%
CopperMar 233.8715-0.31%
US Cotton #2Mar 2382.64+2.21%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23114.31-0.14
US 30Y T-BondMar 23130.53-0.47
UK GiltMar 23105.89-0.49
Euro BundMar 23141.09-0.48
Euro BTPMar 23117.01-0.45
Japan Govt. BondMar 23148.220.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500396.24+3.08+0.78%
Invesco QQQ Trust283.85+3.32+1.18%
ishares S&P 500397.95+3.10+0.79%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.37+0.10+1.60%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.97-0.55-1.80%
iShares MSCI Turkey32.87+0.31+0.95%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil104.42+0.77+0.74%
Alibaba ADR94.17+5.84+6.61%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms115.33+1.40+1.23%
Alphabet A93.71-1.23-1.30%
Apple142.65+1.71+1.21%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land29.200+0.200+0.69%
San Miguel Pure Food.38.00-0.60-1.55%
BDO Unibank129.000.000.00%
Jollibee Foods236.80-0.20-0.08%
Bank of the Philippi.98.50-0.50-0.51%
JG Summit46.500+0.350+0.76%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email