Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 18:45 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
13h 05m   JPY Tankan All Big Industry CAPEX   18.8% 18.6%
13h 05m   JPY Tankan Big Manufacturing Outlook Index   11 10
13h 05m   JPY Tankan Large Non-Manufacturers Index   13 13
13h 05m   JPY Tankan Large Manufacturers Index   11 9

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,106.8 $366.87B $18.46B -1.15%
Ethereum ETH 1,289.44 $158.54B $6.73B -3.09%
Tether USDT 1 $67.95B $27.70B -0.03%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $47.27B $3.01B 0%
BNB BNB 280.5 $45.25B $595.57M -0.71%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
58.760
Oct 01, 2022 05:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
58.69058.72058.74058.77058.79058.82058.840

Weekly Comics

Brutal September Knocks Stocks Down To New 52-Week Lows!

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 02, 2022 10:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 5,741.07 -193.18 -3.26%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
3 26
PHS All Shares 3,107.90 -82.98 -2.60%
Up
16.91%
Down
48.16%
Unchanged
34.93%
46 131
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,466.60 -17.60 -1.19%
Up
22.22%
Down
77.78%
2 7
PHS Industiral 8,576.21 -194.89 -2.22%
Up
11.11%
Down
85.19%
Unchanged
3.70%
3 23
PHS Services 1,503.69 -52.06 -3.35%
Up
9.09%
Down
68.18%
Unchanged
22.73%
2 15

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 28,725.51 -500.10 -1.71%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 3,585.62 -54.85 -1.51%
Up
15.83%
Down
83.97%
Unchanged
0.20%
79 419
DAX 12,114.36 +138.81 +1.16%
Up
77.50%
Down
22.50%
31 9
S&P/ASX 200 6,474.20 -80.80 -1.23%
Up
27.89%
Down
68.42%
Unchanged
3.68%
53 130
Hang Seng 17,222.83 +56.96 +0.33%
Up
64.38%
Down
28.77%
Unchanged
6.85%
47 21
Shanghai 3,024.39 -16.81 -0.55%
Up
32.82%
Down
61.31%
Unchanged
5.87%
486 908
Nikkei 225 25,937.21 -484.84 -1.83%
Up
16.36%
Down
82.73%
Unchanged
0.91%
36 182

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2228,801.00-1.65%
S&P 500Dec 223,601.50-1.44%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,035.50-1.72%
Nikkei 225Dec 2225,940.0-1.52%
China A50Oct 2212,878.0-0.29%
Singapore MSCIOct 22281.55+0.32%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2279.74-1.83%
Brent OilDec 2285.56-1.86%
Natural GasNov 226.826-0.70%
GoldDec 221,668.30-0.02%
CopperDec 223.3885-0.86%
US Cotton #2Dec 2285.26+0.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.06-0.39
US 30Y T-BondDec 22126.41-0.65
UK GiltDec 2296.56+0.03
Euro BundDec 22138.26+0.76
Euro BTPDec 22112.30+1.88
Japan Govt. BondDec 22148.56+0.46

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500357.18-5.61-1.55%
Invesco QQQ Trust267.26-4.61-1.70%
ishares S&P 500358.65-5.72-1.57%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.5.69+0.01+0.26%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.63+0.66+2.28%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.08-0.04-0.18%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.31-1.37-1.54%
Alibaba ADR79.99+0.93+1.18%
Twitter Inc43.84+1.10+2.57%
Meta Platforms135.68-0.73-0.54%
Alphabet A95.65-1.77-1.82%
Apple138.20-4.28-3.00%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land22.850-0.250-1.08%
San Miguel Pure Food.38.00-1.25-3.18%
BDO Unibank111.50-2.60-2.28%
Jollibee Foods229.00-5.00-2.14%
Bank of the Philippi.89.50-0.50-0.56%
JG Summit42.050-1.950-4.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email