Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 04:48 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 57m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)     -701M
1h 57m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)     -10,510M
2h 42m   JPY National Core CPI (YoY)   2.4% 2.2%
3h 02m   JPY National CPI (MoM)     0.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:45   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
01:20   USD FOMC Member George Speaks        
01:15   EUR ECB's Schnabel Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 23,410.6 $447.72B $23.44B +0.59%
Ethereum ETH 1,875.67 $228.56B $14.76B +1.95%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.55B $42.12B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1 $52.89B $5.16B +0.01%
BNB BNB 304.1 $48.96B $1.01B -1.24%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.940
Aug 19, 2022 04:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.87455.89755.93455.95755.99456.01756.054

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 18, 2022 20:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,824.63 0.00 0%
Up
33.33%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
46.67%
10 6
PHS All Shares 3,619.77 -0.00 0.00%
Up
32.72%
Down
34.56%
Unchanged
32.72%
89 94
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,608.15 -0.00 0.00%
Up
44.44%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
22.22%
4 3
PHS Industiral 9,991.07 -0.00 0.00%
Up
48.15%
Down
25.93%
Unchanged
25.93%
13 7
PHS Services 1,750.56 -0.00 0.00%
Up
27.27%
Down
31.82%
Unchanged
40.91%
6 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,999.04 +18.72 +0.06%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 4,283.74 +9.70 +0.23%
Up
61.32%
Down
37.47%
Unchanged
1.20%
306 187
DAX 13,697.41 +70.70 +0.52%
Up
62.50%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
25 14
S&P/ASX 200 7,112.80 -14.90 -0.21%
Up
24.74%
Down
71.05%
Unchanged
4.21%
47 135
Hang Seng 19,763.91 -158.54 -0.80%
Up
18.84%
Down
76.81%
Unchanged
4.35%
13 53
Shanghai 3,277.54 -14.98 -0.46%
Up
30.05%
Down
67.93%
Unchanged
2.03%
445 1006
Nikkei 225 28,942.14 -280.63 -0.96%
Up
19.09%
Down
78.18%
Unchanged
2.73%
42 172

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2233,991.00+0.08%
S&P 500Sep 224,287.75+0.26%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2213,539.75+0.34%
Nikkei 225Sep 2229,093.0+0.53%
China A50Aug 2213,616.0-0.16%
Singapore MSCIAug 22299.30-0.32%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2290.55+2.77%
Brent OilOct 2296.60+3.15%
Natural GasSep 229.186-0.63%
GoldDec 221,772.80-0.22%
CopperSep 223.6463+1.75%
US Cotton #2Dec 22112.69-0.75%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22118.83+0.06
US 30Y T-BondSep 22140.34+0.03
UK GiltSep 22113.88-0.45
Euro BundSep 22153.68-0.44
Euro BTPSep 22124.84-0.27
Japan Govt. BondSep 22150.34+0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500427.89+1.24+0.29%
Invesco QQQ Trust329.28+0.79+0.24%
ishares S&P 500430.05+1.26+0.29%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.59-0.04-0.53%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.86+0.09+0.28%
iShares MSCI Turkey21.93+0.33+1.53%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil94.38+2.18+2.36%
Alibaba ADR90.68+0.91+1.01%
Twitter Inc43.88-0.11-0.25%
Meta Platforms174.66-0.19-0.11%
Alphabet A120.17+0.62+0.52%
Apple174.15-0.40-0.23%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land28.600-0.0000.00%
San Miguel Pure Food.45.600.000%
BDO Unibank127.600.000%
Jollibee Foods233.60-0.000.00%
Bank of the Philippi.95.40-0.000.00%
JG Summit56.8000.0000%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email