Breaking News
LAST CHANCE for Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% off InvestingPro! Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 03:09 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 21m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     2.307M
2h 21m   AUD AIG Manufacturing Index     50.4
2h 36m   NZD Building Consents (MoM)     -1.9%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:00   USD FOMC Member Clarida Speaks        
02:00   BRL CAGED Net Payroll Jobs   270.00K 313.90K
01:00   EUR German Buba Vice President Buch Speaks        
23:30   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 58,063.5 $1.10T $39.37B +0.34%
Ethereum ETH 4,674.65 $554.42B $29.08B +5.57%
Binance Coin BNB 624.5 $104.32B $2.76B +0.45%
Tether USDT 1.0008 $73.30B $89.77B 0%
Solana SOL 214.705 $65.43B $2.84B +2.38%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
50.414
Dec 01, 2021 00:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
50.40550.40550.40550.40550.40550.40550.405

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Nov 30, 2021 19:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,200.88 -77.56 -1.07%
Up
30.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
9 18
PHS All Shares 3,838.13 -33.26 -0.86%
Up
18.53%
Down
50.58%
Unchanged
30.89%
48 131
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,569.85 -16.65 -1.05%
Down
75.00%
Unchanged
25.00%
0 6
PHS Industiral 10,439.75 -181.67 -1.71%
Up
20.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
5 18
PHS Services 1,986.48 +10.00 +0.51%
Up
36.36%
Down
59.09%
Unchanged
4.55%
8 13

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,657.09 -478.85 -1.36%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
S&P 500 4,595.81 -59.46 -1.28%
Up
4.91%
Down
95.09%
24 465
DAX 15,100.13 -180.73 -1.18%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
8 32
S&P/ASX 200 7,256.00 +16.20 +0.22%
Up
60.41%
Down
34.01%
Unchanged
5.58%
119 67
Hang Seng 23,475.26 -376.98 -1.58%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
6 54
Shanghai 3,563.89 +1.19 +0.03%
Up
61.95%
Down
33.09%
Unchanged
4.97%
923 493
Nikkei 225 27,821.76 -462.16 -1.63%
Up
18.18%
Down
80.91%
Unchanged
0.91%
40 178

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,584.00-1.41%
S&P 500Dec 214,588.75-1.34%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2116,190.00-1.22%
Nikkei 225Dec 2127,698.0-1.85%
China A50Dec 2115,374.0-0.88%
Singapore MSCIDec 21345.70-2.16%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2265.91-5.78%
Brent OilFeb 2268.97-5.80%
Natural GasJan 224.672-3.75%
GoldFeb 221,778.60-0.37%
CopperMar 224.2940-1.08%
US Cotton #2Mar 22106.41-4.49%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.81+0.53
US 30Y T-BondDec 21162.03+1.59
UK GiltDec 21126.41-0.77
Euro BundDec 21172.45+0.43
Euro BTPDec 21151.63+0.30
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.93+0.19

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500458.95-5.64-1.22%
Invesco QQQ Trust395.07-4.62-1.16%
ishares S&P 500460.76-5.74-1.23%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.7.84-0.09-1.07%
iShares MSCI Brazil .28.63-0.71-2.42%
iShares MSCI Turkey18.44-0.71-3.71%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil60.18-1.41-2.29%
Alibaba ADR127.70-3.91-2.97%
Twitter Inc43.72-2.06-4.50%
Meta Platforms327.80-10.23-3.03%
Alphabet A2,855.7-54.9-1.89%
Apple164.22+3.98+2.48%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land34.500-1.700-4.70%
San Miguel Pure Food.75.50-0.50-0.66%
BDO Unibank124.00-3.00-2.36%
Jollibee Foods235.00-8.80-3.61%
Bank of the Philippi.91.000.000%
JG Summit56.550-0.450-0.79%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email