Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 09:31 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, July 28, 2021
All Day   Thailand - H.M. The King Birthday
Key Economic Events
4h 28m   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY)   12.1% 13.4%
4h 28m   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM)   0.6% 0.7%
4h 28m   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate   1.0 -0.3
10h 58m   USD Retail Inventories Ex Auto     0.9%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:30   AUD CPI (YoY) 3.8% 3.8% 1.1%
09:30   AUD Trimmed Mean CPI (QoQ) 0.5% 0.5% 0.3%
09:30   AUD CPI (QoQ) 0.8% 0.7% 0.6%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 39,260.7 $738.09B $34.81B +4.83%
Ethereum ETH 2,282.57 $267.28B $22.56B +2.27%
Tether USDT 1.0005 $61.82B $67.29B +0.03%
Binance Coin BNB 311.76 $52.49B $1.86B +3.93%
Cardano ADA 1.275625 $40.85B $2.08B +1.35%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
50.375
Jul 28, 2021 09:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
50.42650.44350.46650.48350.50650.52350.546

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 28, 2021 01:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,522.58 -0.00 0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS All Shares 3,965.15 -73.36 -1.82%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,382.51 -33.11 -2.34%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Industiral 9,006.29 -153.19 -1.67%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Services 1,519.94 -32.43 -2.09%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,058.52 -85.79 -0.24%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 4,401.46 -20.84 -0.47%
Up
47.36%
Down
52.03%
Unchanged
0.61%
233 256
DAX 15,519.13 -99.85 -0.64%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P/ASX 200 7,408.40 -23.00 -0.31%
Up
40.20%
Down
53.27%
Unchanged
6.53%
80 106
Hang Seng 25,472.00 +411.13 +1.64%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Shanghai 3,375.04 -6.14 -0.18%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Nikkei 225 27,766.50 -203.72 -0.73%
Up
49.55%
Down
45.45%
Unchanged
5.00%
109 100

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2134,989.00+0.10%
S&P 500Sep 214,399.00+0.10%
NasdaqSep 2114,948.50+0.01%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,742.5+0.91%
China A50Aug 2115,078.5+1.57%
Singapore MSCIAug 21355.65-0.22%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2172.12+0.66%
Brent OilOct 2173.91+0.27%
Natural GasSep 213.924+0.15%
GoldAug 211,802.85+0.17%
CopperSep 214.5780+0.40%
US Cotton #2Dec 2190.88+0.45%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.34-0.12
US 30Y T-BondSep 21164.63-0.38
UK GiltSep 21129.83+0.17
Euro BundSep 21176.25-0.09
Euro BTPSep 21154.20+0.00
Japan Govt. BondSep 21152.38+0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500439.01-2.01-0.46%
Invesco QQQ Trust364.43-4.06-1.10%
ishares S&P 500440.92-2.02-0.46%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .38.60-0.36-0.92%
iShares MSCI Turkey21.17+0.13+0.62%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.83-0.65-1.11%
Alibaba ADR186.07-5.69-2.97%
Twitter Inc68.33-0.36-0.52%
Facebook367.81-4.65-1.25%
Alphabet A2,638.0-42.7-1.59%
Apple146.77-2.22-1.49%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land32.500-0.650-1.96%
San Miguel Pure Food.81.00-1.95-2.35%
BDO Unibank102.30-3.30-3.12%
Jollibee Foods193.60-4.40-2.22%
Bank of the Philippi.83.80-2.70-3.12%
JG Summit56.700-2.800-4.71%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email