Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:54 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 05m   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   2.5% 1.8%
1h 05m   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.8% -2.4%
1h 05m   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   2.7% 2.4%
1h 05m   GBP Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% -2.5%
3h 15m   EUR German Buba Mauderer Speaks        
4h 05m   EUR CPI (MoM)   0.4% -0.1%
4h 05m   EUR Core CPI (YoY)   1.6% 0.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 48,008.7 $903.55B $30.93B -0.62%
Ethereum ETH 3,568.88 $419.54B $18.92B -2.26%
Cardano ADA 2.4285 $77.86B $3.09B -2.61%
Binance Coin BNB 421.89 $70.95B $1.67B -2.43%
Tether USDT 1.0005 $68.29B $73.91B +0.02%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
49.940
Sep 17, 2021 12:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
85%
Bearish
15%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
49.86149.90849.93149.97850.00150.04850.071

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 17, 2021 04:54 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,924.19 -44.24 -0.63%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS All Shares 4,323.53 +20.74 +0.48%
Up
0.39%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
99.61%
1 0
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,432.53 -15.13 -1.05%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Industiral 10,246.84 +23.53 +0.23%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Services 1,871.30 +51.44 +2.83%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,751.32 -63.07 -0.18%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 4,473.76 -6.94 -0.15%
Up
36.46%
Down
62.93%
Unchanged
0.61%
179 309
DAX 15,651.75 +35.75 +0.23%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 7,382.00 -78.20 -1.05%
Up
34.67%
Down
60.30%
Unchanged
5.03%
69 120
Hang Seng 24,760.26 +92.41 +0.37%
Up
48.33%
Down
48.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
29 29
Shanghai 3,585.71 -21.38 -0.59%
Up
25.30%
Down
72.48%
Unchanged
2.21%
377 1080
Nikkei 225 30,480.50 +157.16 +0.52%
Up
36.82%
Down
60.45%
Unchanged
2.73%
81 133

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Sep 2134,770.00+0.06%
S&P 500Sep 214,477.25+0.07%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2115,525.75+0.05%
Nikkei 225Dec 2130,303.0+0.34%
China A50Sep 2115,158.5+0.90%
Singapore MSCISep 21353.98-0.06%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIOct 2172.45-0.15%
Brent OilNov 2175.50-0.22%
Natural GasOct 215.304+0.63%
GoldDec 211,760.45+0.21%
CopperDec 214.3068+0.57%
US Cotton #2Dec 2192.39-0.25%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21133.06-0.03
US 30Y T-BondDec 21163.44+0.03
UK GiltDec 21127.33-1.54
Euro BundDec 21171.24+0.12
Euro BTPDec 21154.04+0.03
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.76-0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500447.17-0.71-0.16%
Invesco QQQ Trust378.31+0.26+0.07%
ishares S&P 500449.06-0.84-0.19%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .34.24-0.57-1.64%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.51-0.36-1.57%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil55.82-0.60-1.06%
Alibaba ADR156.26-1.60-1.01%
Twitter Inc62.29+0.45+0.73%
Facebook373.06-0.86-0.23%
Alphabet A2,872.2-16.4-0.57%
Apple148.79-0.24-0.16%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land33.300-1.200-3.48%
San Miguel Pure Food.80.90+2.90+3.72%
BDO Unibank111.90-2.90-2.53%
Jollibee Foods204.00-0.60-0.29%
Bank of the Philippi.83.50+0.70+0.85%
JG Summit66.800+1.300+1.98%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email