Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Black Friday SALE: Up to 54% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:24 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
12h 45m   JPY BOJ Deputy Governor Amamiya Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 16,512.9 $318.21B $17.98B -0.13%
Ethereum ETH 1,210.21 $148.61B $5.25B +1.44%
Tether USDT 0.9995 $65.34B $24.71B +0.03%
BNB BNB 312.59 $49.97B $1.13B +3.99%
USD Coin USDC 1.0006 $43.94B $2.32B -0.03%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
56.700
Nov 25, 2022 23:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
56.54456.60756.63956.70256.73456.79756.829

Weekly Comics

Equities vs Bonds: Who will win the Markets World Cup?

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Nov 26, 2022 15:24 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,606.94 +76.43 +1.17%
Up
63.33%
Down
23.33%
Unchanged
13.33%
19 7
PHS All Shares 3,452.44 +30.40 +0.89%
Up
31.50%
Down
24.54%
Unchanged
43.96%
86 67
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,682.87 +21.06 +1.27%
Up
66.67%
Down
22.22%
Unchanged
11.11%
6 2
PHS Industiral 9,519.07 -22.25 -0.23%
Up
53.57%
Down
28.57%
Unchanged
17.86%
15 8
PHS Services 1,687.91 +22.75 +1.37%
Up
54.55%
Down
31.82%
Unchanged
13.64%
12 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,347.03 +152.97 +0.45%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 4,026.12 -1.14 -0.03%
Up
69.70%
Down
29.49%
Unchanged
0.81%
345 146
DAX 14,541.38 +1.82 +0.01%
Up
47.50%
Down
52.50%
19 21
S&P/ASX 200 7,259.50 +17.70 +0.24%
Up
69.47%
Down
26.32%
Unchanged
4.21%
132 50
Hang Seng 17,573.58 -87.32 -0.49%
Up
42.47%
Down
56.16%
Unchanged
1.37%
31 41
Shanghai 3,101.69 +12.38 +0.40%
Up
45.78%
Down
51.05%
Unchanged
3.17%
678 756
Nikkei 225 28,283.03 -100.06 -0.35%
Up
56.82%
Down
39.09%
Unchanged
4.09%
125 86

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2234,356.00+0.42%
S&P 500Dec 224,032.50-0.01%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,782.75-0.67%
Nikkei 225Dec 2228,347.5-0.08%
China A50Nov 2212,206.0-0.26%
Singapore MSCINov 22294.20-0.39%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2376.55-1.78%
Brent OilJan 2383.91-1.68%
Natural GasDec 226.802-6.92%
GoldDec 221,755.00+0.54%
CopperDec 223.6175-0.01%
US Cotton #2Mar 2380.16-3.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22113.03+0.08
US 30Y T-BondDec 22127.59-0.03
UK GiltDec 22107.06-0.86
Euro BundDec 22140.53-1.61
Euro BTPDec 22119.68-1.68
Japan Govt. BondDec 22148.76-0.62

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500402.33-0.09-0.02%
Invesco QQQ Trust286.92-1.90-0.66%
ishares S&P 500404.09-0.03-0.01%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.5.99-0.01-0.08%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.58-0.02-0.07%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.50+1.00+3.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil113.21-0.40-0.35%
Alibaba ADR75.50-3.00-3.82%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms111.41-0.83-0.74%
Alphabet A97.46-1.00-1.02%
Apple148.11-2.96-1.96%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land29.400+0.100+0.34%
San Miguel Pure Food.36.80+1.60+4.55%
BDO Unibank131.50-1.30-0.98%
Jollibee Foods252.00-2.00-0.79%
Bank of the Philippi.102.10+4.16+4.25%
JG Summit44.000+0.500+1.15%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email