Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:01 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
9h 28m   AUD Retail Sales (MoM)   -3.9% 1.7%
12h 28m   THB CPI (YoY)   5.12% 5.89%
15h 58m   EUR German Factory Orders (MoM)   2.0% -5.3%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 23,165.7 $447.70B $16.14B -1.28%
Ethereum ETH 1,651.87 $202.24B $5.86B -1.75%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $68.08B $26.65B +0.03%
BNB BNB 328.5 $51.94B $610.24M -0.94%
USD Coin USDC 0.9997 $42.00B $2.68B -0.02%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
53.665
Feb 04, 2023 05:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
33%
Bearish
67%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
53.65553.65553.65553.65553.65553.65553.655

Weekly Comics

Can India’s Adani Group regain its lost crown?

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 05, 2023 15:01 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,027.38 +41.19 +0.59%
Up
46.67%
Down
46.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
14 14
PHS All Shares 3,705.46 +21.68 +0.59%
Up
27.11%
Down
32.97%
Unchanged
39.93%
74 90
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,850.40 +7.25 +0.39%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
6 3
PHS Industiral 10,011.93 +63.11 +0.63%
Up
53.57%
Down
39.29%
Unchanged
7.14%
15 11
PHS Services 1,771.09 -8.21 -0.46%
Up
27.27%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
22.73%
6 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,926.01 -127.93 -0.38%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 4,136.48 -43.28 -1.04%
Up
21.86%
Down
77.53%
Unchanged
0.61%
108 383
DAX 15,476.43 -32.76 -0.21%
Up
42.50%
Down
57.50%
17 23
S&P/ASX 200 7,558.10 +46.50 +0.62%
Up
66.49%
Down
30.32%
Unchanged
3.19%
125 57
Hang Seng 21,660.47 -297.89 -1.36%
Up
17.11%
Down
80.26%
Unchanged
2.63%
13 61
Shanghai 3,263.41 -22.26 -0.68%
Up
27.28%
Down
68.80%
Unchanged
3.92%
404 1019
Nikkei 225 27,511.60 +109.55 +0.40%
Up
37.73%
Down
56.82%
Unchanged
5.45%
83 125

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2333,962.00-0.40%
S&P 500Mar 234,147.75-1.04%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2312,624.00-1.73%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,618.0+0.53%
China A50Feb 2313,633.0-0.56%
Singapore MSCIFeb 23308.65+0.44%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2373.23-3.49%
Brent OilApr 2379.82-2.86%
Natural GasMar 232.385-2.89%
GoldApr 231,877.70-2.75%
CopperMar 234.0312-1.46%
US Cotton #2Mar 2385.32-1.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23114.42-1.12
US 30Y T-BondMar 23130.06-1.72
UK GiltMar 23107.25-0.34
Euro BundMar 23137.79-1.61
Euro BTPMar 23116.64-1.28
Japan Govt. BondMar 23146.81-0.24

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500412.35-4.43-1.06%
Invesco QQQ Trust306.18-5.54-1.78%
ishares S&P 500414.35-4.31-1.03%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.80-0.05-0.73%
iShares MSCI Brazil .28.62-0.84-2.85%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.96+1.65+5.11%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil111.92+0.77+0.69%
Alibaba ADR106.33-3.41-3.11%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms186.53-2.24-1.19%
Alphabet A104.78-2.96-2.75%
Apple154.50+3.68+2.44%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land29.400-0.350-1.18%
San Miguel Pure Food.50.00+0.70+1.42%
BDO Unibank126.00+0.50+0.40%
Jollibee Foods245.00+3.00+1.24%
Bank of the Philippi.110.40+0.40+0.36%
JG Summit56.250+2.100+3.88%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email