Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 04:22 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 22m   NZD PPI Input (QoQ)     1.1%
3h 27m   JPY Adjusted Trade Balance     -0.90T
3h 27m   JPY Exports (YoY)   13.8% 14.7%
3h 27m   JPY Trade Balance   -1,150.0B -414.1B
5h 07m   AUD Employment Change   30.0K 17.9K
5h 07m   AUD Unemployment Rate   3.9% 4.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
00:00   EUR German Buba Beermann Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 29,140.2 $554.68B $30.40B -3.05%
Ethereum ETH 1,962.23 $237.66B $17.56B -3.97%
Tether USDT 0.9989 $74.12B $55.05B -0.02%
USD Coin USDC 1.0013 $52.13B $5.62B 0%
BNB BNB 294.8 $48.14B $1.48B -1.94%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
52.490
May 19, 2022 04:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
52.40052.44052.46052.50052.52052.56052.580

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 18, 2022 20:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,727.60 +132.94 +2.02%
Up
70.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
21 6
PHS All Shares 3,590.06 +56.41 +1.60%
Up
42.96%
Down
22.59%
Unchanged
34.44%
116 61
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,604.87 +31.28 +1.99%
Up
87.50%
Down
12.50%
7 1
PHS Industiral 9,288.61 +218.63 +2.41%
Up
72.00%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
18 4
PHS Services 1,907.66 +50.15 +2.70%
Up
59.09%
Down
27.27%
Unchanged
13.64%
13 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,490.07 -1164.52 -3.57%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 3,923.68 -165.17 -4.04%
Up
1.60%
Down
98.20%
Unchanged
0.20%
8 491
DAX 14,007.76 -178.18 -1.26%
Up
12.50%
Down
87.50%
5 35
S&P/ASX 200 7,182.70 +70.20 +0.99%
Up
72.77%
Down
24.61%
Unchanged
2.62%
139 47
Hang Seng 20,644.28 +41.76 +0.20%
Up
54.55%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
12.12%
36 22
Shanghai 3,085.98 -7.72 -0.25%
Up
53.36%
Down
41.68%
Unchanged
4.97%
795 621
Nikkei 225 26,911.20 +251.45 +0.94%
Up
72.73%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
2.27%
160 55

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesJun 2231,342.00-3.80%
S&P 500Jun 223,909.75-4.28%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2211,888.00-5.35%
Nikkei 225Jun 2226,247.5-1.44%
China A50May 2213,070.0-2.15%
Singapore MSCIMay 22292.95+0.07%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 22106.67-2.70%
Brent OilJul 22109.07-2.56%
Natural GasJun 228.255-0.59%
GoldJun 221,814.13-0.26%
CopperJul 224.1490-2.12%
US Cotton #2Jul 22144.78-2.48%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 22119.48+0.62
US 30Y T-BondJun 22140.47+1.81
UK GiltJun 22118.96+0.12
Euro BundJun 22152.95+0.41
Euro BTPJun 22128.36-0.15
Japan Govt. BondJun 22149.59+0.20

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500392.31-16.01-3.92%
Invesco QQQ Trust291.14-15.03-4.91%
ishares S&P 500394.00-16.03-3.91%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.67+0.07+1.06%
iShares MSCI Brazil .32.11-1.05-3.17%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.33-0.36-1.74%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil90.67-1.44-1.56%
Alibaba ADR87.34-4.65-5.05%
Twitter Inc36.86-1.46-3.81%
Meta Platforms192.24-10.38-5.12%
Alphabet A2,237.99-91.47-3.93%
Apple140.82-8.42-5.64%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land28.800-0.650-2.21%
San Miguel Pure Food.62.00+0.05+0.08%
BDO Unibank127.00+0.50+0.40%
Jollibee Foods212.20+5.20+2.51%
Bank of the Philippi.97.00+4.20+4.53%
JG Summit54.900+1.900+3.58%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email