Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:37 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 08m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.   2.2% 2.1%
2h 08m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   1.9% 1.9%
2h 23m   EUR German Industrial Production (MoM)   -0.7% 0.2%
2h 23m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (MoM)   -0.8% -1.5%
2h 23m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (YoY)   -0.3% 2.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:30   AUD RBA Interest Rate Decision 3.35% 3.35% 3.10%
11:30   AUD RBA Rate Statement        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 22,915.2 $441.45B $24.40B +0.19%
Ethereum ETH 1,635.82 $199.93B $6.95B +0.68%
Tether USDT 0.9999 $68.19B $32.34B -0.02%
BNB BNB 327.5 $51.62B $501.79M +0.74%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $41.84B $3.10B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
54.720
Feb 07, 2023 12:14
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
33%
Bearish
67%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
54.56654.60354.65154.68854.73654.77354.821

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 07, 2023 04:37 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,923.83 -12.78 -0.18%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
PHS All Shares 3,668.60 -6.08 -0.17%
Up
26.37%
Down
30.40%
Unchanged
43.22%
72 83
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,816.01 -11.90 -0.65%
Up
11.11%
Down
77.78%
Unchanged
11.11%
1 7
PHS Industiral 9,906.51 -26.44 -0.27%
Up
34.48%
Down
41.38%
Unchanged
24.14%
10 12
PHS Services 1,741.85 -5.66 -0.32%
Up
54.55%
Down
36.36%
Unchanged
9.09%
12 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,891.02 -34.99 -0.10%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 4,111.08 -25.40 -0.61%
Up
29.76%
Down
70.04%
Unchanged
0.20%
147 346
DAX 15,345.91 -130.52 -0.84%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
8 32
S&P/ASX 200 7,501.30 -37.70 -0.50%
Up
31.38%
Down
65.43%
Unchanged
3.19%
59 123
Hang Seng 21,401.00 +178.84 +0.84%
Up
64.47%
Down
34.21%
Unchanged
1.32%
49 26
Shanghai 3,249.32 +10.62 +0.33%
Up
58.07%
Down
33.96%
Unchanged
7.97%
860 503
Nikkei 225 27,679.50 -14.15 -0.05%
Up
54.09%
Down
42.73%
Unchanged
3.18%
119 94

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2333,950.00+0.05%
S&P 500Mar 234,129.50+0.15%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2312,541.50+0.21%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,663.0-0.01%
China A50Feb 2313,581.5+0.77%
Singapore MSCIFeb 23305.62-0.77%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2374.87+1.03%
Brent OilApr 2381.73+0.91%
Natural GasMar 232.482-0.48%
GoldApr 231,884.85+0.28%
CopperMar 234.0423+0.13%
US Cotton #2Mar 2384.44+1.39%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 23113.58+0.08
US 30Y T-BondMar 23129.13+0.12
UK GiltMar 23105.33-1.92
Euro BundMar 23136.910.00
Euro BTPMar 23115.33-1.31
Japan Govt. BondMar 23146.74-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500409.83-2.52-0.61%
Invesco QQQ Trust303.59-2.59-0.85%
ishares S&P 500411.80-2.55-0.62%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.640.010.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .28.51-0.11-0.38%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.13-0.83-2.44%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil111.73-0.19-0.17%
Alibaba ADR105.45-0.88-0.83%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms186.06-0.47-0.25%
Alphabet A102.90-1.88-1.79%
Apple151.73-2.77-1.79%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land29.150-0.150-0.51%
San Miguel Pure Food.49.60-0.40-0.80%
BDO Unibank124.00-1.00-0.80%
Jollibee Foods241.00-4.00-1.63%
Bank of the Philippi.107.90-0.10-0.09%
JG Summit54.750-0.250-0.45%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conti