Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 09:11 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
48min   VND Vietnamese GDP (YoY)     7.72%
1h 18m   VND Vietnamese CPI (MoM)     0.05%
1h 18m   VND Vietnamese CPI (YoY)     2.89%
5h 48m   EUR ECB's Panetta Speaks        
5h 48m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)    10.1% 10.5%
5h 48m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)      10.5%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:00   NZD ANZ Business Confidence -36.7   -47.8

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,450.1 $372.43B $52.64B +1.85%
Ethereum ETH 1,336.24 $163.42B $18.84B +0.19%
Tether USDT 1 $67.95B $65.26B -0.05%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $48.87B $4.66B 0%
BNB BNB 282.01 $45.43B $863.33M +3.91%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
58.785
Sep 29, 2022 09:10
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
81%
Bearish
19%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
58.76458.79758.86458.89758.96458.99759.064

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 29, 2022 01:11 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 5,879.68 -140.39 -2.33%
Up
13.33%
Down
80.00%
Unchanged
6.67%
4 24
PHS All Shares 3,165.64 -68.59 -2.12%
Up
19.85%
Down
58.09%
Unchanged
22.06%
54 158
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,472.53 -10.90 -0.73%
Up
11.11%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
22.22%
1 6
PHS Industiral 8,662.23 -206.14 -2.32%
Up
7.41%
Down
85.19%
Unchanged
7.41%
2 23
PHS Services 1,569.69 -31.89 -1.99%
Up
22.73%
Down
72.73%
Unchanged
4.55%
5 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 29,683.74 +548.75 +1.88%
Up
93.33%
Down
3.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
28 1
S&P 500 3,719.04 +71.75 +1.97%
Up
96.99%
Down
2.81%
Unchanged
0.20%
484 14
DAX 12,183.28 +43.60 +0.36%
Up
65.00%
Down
35.00%
26 14
S&P/ASX 200 6,585.20 +123.20 +1.91%
Up
93.68%
Down
4.21%
Unchanged
2.11%
178 8
Hang Seng 17,250.88 -609.43 -3.41%
Up
1.37%
Down
97.26%
Unchanged
1.37%
1 71
Shanghai 3,045.03 -0.03 -1.58%
Up
8.58%
Down
90.41%
Unchanged
1.01%
127 1339
Nikkei 225 26,403.50 +229.52 +0.88%
Up
56.82%
Down
40.91%
Unchanged
2.27%
125 90

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2229,741.00-0.03%
S&P 500Dec 223,731.00-0.03%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,542.00-0.12%
Nikkei 225Dec 2226,405.0-0.27%
China A50Oct 2213,051.5-0.03%
Singapore MSCISep 22281.43+0.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2282.10-0.06%
Brent OilDec 2288.00+0.26%
Natural GasNov 227.021-0.09%
GoldDec 221,665.60-0.26%
CopperDec 223.3715-0.30%
US Cotton #2Dec 2288.72+0.64%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.61-0.25
US 30Y T-BondDec 22127.28-0.41
UK GiltDec 2297.17+3.39
Euro BundDec 22138.40+0.49
Euro BTPDec 22112.06+2.10
Japan Govt. BondDec 22148.44+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500370.53+7.15+1.97%
Invesco QQQ Trust279.94+5.46+1.99%
ishares S&P 500372.02+7.09+1.94%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.5.71-0.14-2.47%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.31+0.14+0.48%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.50-0.33-1.45%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.86+3.12+3.64%
Alibaba ADR80.99+3.12+4.01%
Twitter Inc43.25+1.16+2.76%
Meta Platforms141.61+7.21+5.36%
Alphabet A100.05+2.55+2.62%
Apple149.84-1.92-1.27%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land23.050-1.350-5.53%
San Miguel Pure Food.38.75-0.35-0.90%
BDO Unibank111.20-3.80-3.30%
Jollibee Foods228.40-0.60-0.26%
Bank of the Philippi.90.30+1.45+1.63%
JG Summit42.600-2.250-5.02%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email