Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 14:43 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 31m   EUR Spanish Services PMI   58.8 56.6
1h 46m   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
2h 01m   EUR Italian Services PMI   54.8 52.4
2h 06m   EUR French Services PMI   58.2 56.6
2h 11m   EUR German Services PMI   53.4 52.4
2h 16m   EUR Services PMI   56.6 54.6
2h 16m   EUR Markit Composite PMI   55.8 54.2

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 56,905.1 $1.07T $31.76B +0.44%
Ethereum ETH 4,569.75 $541.42B $19.82B +0.78%
Binance Coin BNB 619.3 $103.18B $2.10B -0.40%
Tether USDT 1.0007 $74.10B $74.64B -0.01%
Solana SOL 234.379 $71.39B $3.61B +5.13%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
50.385
Dec 03, 2021 14:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
50.24650.28850.33150.37350.41650.45850.501

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 03, 2021 06:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,055.19 +22.65 +0.32%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS All Shares 3,772.50 +38.12 +1.02%
Up
0.39%
Down
0.77%
Unchanged
98.84%
1 2
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,537.98 +5.25 +0.34%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Industiral 10,361.92 +168.89 +1.66%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Services 1,930.10 +17.33 +0.91%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,639.79 +617.75 +1.82%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 4,577.10 +64.06 +1.42%
Up
91.82%
Down
8.18%
449 40
DAX 15,263.11 -209.56 -1.35%
Up
17.50%
Down
82.50%
7 33
S&P/ASX 200 7,241.20 +16.00 +0.22%
Up
60.41%
Down
35.53%
Unchanged
4.06%
119 70
Hang Seng 23,724.00 -64.93 -0.27%
Up
66.67%
Down
28.33%
Unchanged
5.00%
40 17
Shanghai 3,603.19 +29.36 +0.82%
Up
66.58%
Down
28.19%
Unchanged
5.23%
992 420
Nikkei 225 28,029.57 +276.20 +1.00%
Up
94.09%
Down
5.91%
207 13

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,681.00+0.17%
S&P 500Dec 214,580.75+0.11%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2116,007.75+0.12%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,060.0+1.12%
China A50Dec 2115,580.0+1.06%
Singapore MSCIDec 21343.18+0.45%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2267.64+1.71%
Brent OilFeb 2270.80+1.62%
Natural GasJan 224.150+0.92%
GoldFeb 221,773.85+0.63%
CopperMar 224.3095+0.45%
US Cotton #2Mar 22105.09+1.24%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.72+0.12
US 30Y T-BondDec 21162.56+0.22
UK GiltDec 21126.42-0.82
Euro BundDec 21172.78+0.03
Euro BTPDec 21151.72-0.01
Japan Govt. BondDec 21152.13+0.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500457.40+6.90+1.53%
Invesco QQQ Trust389.91+2.79+0.72%
ishares S&P 500459.26+6.97+1.54%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.7.95-0.01-0.13%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.72+1.20+4.21%
iShares MSCI Turkey18.49-0.17-0.91%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil61.28+1.49+2.49%
Alibaba ADR122.00-0.49-0.40%
Twitter Inc42.65-0.17-0.40%
Meta Platforms310.39-0.21-0.07%
Alphabet A2,859.3+38.3+1.36%
Apple163.76-1.01-0.61%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land34.000+0.800+2.41%
San Miguel Pure Food.75.70-0.30-0.39%
BDO Unibank119.30+1.30+1.10%
Jollibee Foods224.20+3.00+1.36%
Bank of the Philippi.90.00+0.20+0.22%
JG Summit59.000+1.950+3.42%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email