Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 04:22 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
07min   USD CFTC Gold speculative net positions     194.2K
07min   BRL CFTC BRL speculative net positions     -11.4K
07min   USD CFTC Crude Oil speculative net positions     385.8K
07min   USD CFTC S&P 500 speculative net positions     125.2K
07min   AUD CFTC AUD speculative net positions     -88.5K
07min   JPY CFTC JPY speculative net positions     -80.9K
07min   GBP CFTC GBP speculative net positions     -0.2K

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 37,331.7 $705.31B $23.22B +2.99%
Ethereum ETH 2,476.29 $294.64B $15.36B +3.37%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $78.18B $53.06B +0.01%
BNB BNB 389.59 $64.22B $1.79B +6.18%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $49.69B $5.11B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
51.150
Jan 29, 2022 04:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
51.10451.11751.13451.14751.16451.17751.194

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 28, 2022 20:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,251.97 -21.55 -0.30%
Up
26.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
13.33%
8 18
PHS All Shares 3,856.08 -5.41 -0.14%
Up
24.91%
Down
35.47%
Unchanged
39.62%
66 94
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,694.89 +52.29 +3.18%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
6 2
PHS Industiral 10,616.98 +109.22 +1.04%
Up
48.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
16.00%
12 9
PHS Services 1,952.96 -27.51 -1.39%
Up
27.27%
Down
54.55%
Unchanged
18.18%
6 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,461.75 +300.97 +0.88%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 4,389.00 +62.50 +1.44%
Up
67.52%
Down
31.88%
Unchanged
0.59%
341 161
DAX 15,318.95 -205.32 -1.32%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
8 32
S&P/ASX 200 6,988.10 +149.80 +2.19%
Up
81.12%
Down
16.33%
Unchanged
2.55%
159 32
Hang Seng 23,550.08 -256.92 -1.08%
Up
20.31%
Down
76.56%
Unchanged
3.12%
13 49
Shanghai 3,361.44 -32.81 -0.97%
Up
65.97%
Down
31.21%
Unchanged
2.82%
983 465
Nikkei 225 26,717.34 +547.04 +2.09%
Up
90.45%
Down
9.09%
Unchanged
0.45%
199 20

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2234,210.00+0.49%
S&P 500Mar 224,362.75+1.04%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2214,204.50+1.56%
Nikkei 225Mar 2226,548.0+1.25%
China A50Feb 2214,701.5-2.15%
Singapore MSCIFeb 22329.40-1.08%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2287.02+0.47%
Brent OilApr 2288.69+0.59%
Natural GasMar 224.604+7.49%
GoldFeb 221,787.70-0.30%
CopperMar 224.3182-2.38%
US Cotton #2Mar 22123.63+1.64%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22128.02+0.36
US 30Y T-BondMar 22155.88+0.47
UK GiltMar 22122.54-0.08
Euro BundMar 22170.06-0.10
Euro BTPMar 22145.89-0.16
Japan Govt. BondMar 22150.80+0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500437.45+6.21+1.44%
Invesco QQQ Trust347.87+6.77+1.98%
ishares S&P 500439.34+6.18+1.43%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.7.540.000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.11-0.09-0.29%
iShares MSCI Turkey19.75+0.04+0.20%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil74.70-0.42-0.56%
Alibaba ADR113.87+2.08+1.86%
Twitter Inc34.88+1.04+3.08%
Meta Platforms297.84+3.20+1.09%
Alphabet A2,641.30+61.20+2.37%
Apple169.06+9.84+6.18%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land34.200-0.450-1.30%
San Miguel Pure Food.69.15-0.35-0.50%
BDO Unibank134.00+7.00+5.51%
Jollibee Foods236.60+4.60+1.98%
Bank of the Philippi.99.30+4.30+4.53%
JG Summit59.750-1.650-2.69%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email