Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 13:01 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
58min   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)     -0.5%
58min   GBP Current Account   -39.8B -7.3B
58min   GBP GDP (QoQ)   0.8% 0.8%
58min   EUR German Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% -5.4%
58min   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM)   0.5% 0.9%
58min   GBP GDP (YoY)   8.7% 8.7%
58min   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY)   10.8% 11.2%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 20,061.4 $382.73B $23.31B -1.19%
Ethereum ETH 1,094.04 $132.59B $15.49B -4.86%
Tether USDT 0.9994 $66.34B $44.06B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1.0014 $55.82B $5.16B -0.01%
BNB BNB 218.9 $35.73B $970.21M -2.01%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
54.840
Jun 30, 2022 13:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
80%
Bearish
20%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
54.59454.69754.74954.85254.90455.00755.059

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 30, 2022 05:01 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,232.85 -70.34 -1.12%
Up
20.00%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
6 23
PHS All Shares 3,360.16 -28.96 -0.85%
Up
21.03%
Down
27.68%
Unchanged
51.29%
57 75
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,473.04 -0.39 -0.03%
Up
62.50%
Down
37.50%
5 3
PHS Industiral 9,048.31 +4.75 +0.05%
Up
24.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
36.00%
6 10
PHS Services 1,674.03 -41.35 -2.41%
Up
27.27%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
22.73%
6 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,029.31 +82.32 +0.27%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 3,818.83 -2.72 -0.07%
Up
40.68%
Down
59.12%
Unchanged
0.20%
203 295
DAX 13,003.35 -228.47 -1.73%
Up
12.50%
Down
87.50%
5 35
S&P/ASX 200 6,646.20 -54.00 -0.81%
Up
36.65%
Down
58.64%
Unchanged
4.71%
70 112
Hang Seng 22,049.00 +52.11 +0.24%
Up
50.72%
Down
44.93%
Unchanged
4.35%
35 31
Shanghai 3,410.17 +48.65 +1.45%
Up
73.64%
Down
20.44%
Unchanged
5.92%
1095 304
Nikkei 225 26,426.50 -378.10 -1.41%
Up
15.91%
Down
83.18%
Unchanged
0.91%
35 183

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2230,920.00-0.25%
S&P 500Sep 223,809.75-0.30%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2211,653.25-0.32%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,415.0-0.99%
China A50Jul 2214,890.0+1.81%
Singapore MSCIJul 22283.38-0.90%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 22109.69-0.08%
Brent OilSep 22112.46+0.01%
Natural GasAug 226.495+1.11%
GoldAug 221,816.35-0.06%
CopperSep 223.7605-0.30%
US Cotton #2Dec 2296.15-1.36%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22117.48-0.03
US 30Y T-BondSep 22136.72-0.22
UK GiltSep 22112.70-0.49
Euro BundSep 22146.61-0.20
Euro BTPSep 22121.98-0.02
Japan Govt. BondSep 22148.59-0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500380.34-0.31-0.08%
Invesco QQQ Trust283.80+0.26+0.09%
ishares S&P 500382.34-0.27-0.07%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.70-0.03-0.45%
iShares MSCI Brazil .27.78+0.12+0.43%
iShares MSCI Turkey19.11-0.59-2.99%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.12-3.38-3.69%
Alibaba ADR116.03-0.73-0.63%
Twitter Inc37.80-0.99-2.55%
Meta Platforms163.94+3.26+2.03%
Alphabet A2,234.03-6.12-0.27%
Apple139.23+1.79+1.30%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land26.350-0.450-1.68%
San Miguel Pure Food.48.00-0.50-1.03%
BDO Unibank114.10-0.20-0.17%
Jollibee Foods203.40+1.40+0.69%
Bank of the Philippi.86.95+0.55+0.64%
JG Summit49.700-0.100-0.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email