Pre Market - United States

Advertisement
Pre-Market Closed

Pre Market Most Active Stocks

Price
Micron885.96-18.94-2.09%
Alphabet C339.45-0.71-0.21%
NVIDIA216.07-1.02-0.47%
Amazon.com263.98+1.53+0.58%
Tesla370.59+2.53+0.69%
Apple339.43-3.51-1.02%
Intel90.80-1.23-1.34%
AMD530.42-7.63-1.42%
Meta Platforms695.48-9.96-1.41%
Visa403.92+1.00+0.25%

Pre Market Top Gainers

NamePrice
MSCI
604.00+40.51+7.19%
EFX
168.00+9.43+5.95%
MRSH
198.67+10.17+5.40%
IQV
280.00+14.12+5.31%
MLM
522.93+21.28+4.24%
AMTM
20.24+0.76+3.90%
HAS
101.90+3.41+3.46%
HLT
355.94+9.90+2.86%
JBHT
229.61+6.36+2.85%
CRL
308.50+8.48+2.83%

Pre Market Top Losers

NamePrice
GM
77.80-4.95-5.98%
STLD
232.00-13.17-5.37%
PPG
102.36-5.19-4.83%
GPC
124.21-5.97-4.59%
OMC
76.00-3.44-4.33%
CHRW
133.53-5.32-3.83%
BFb
27.34-0.88-3.12%
WST
372.26-11.65-3.03%
CRM
236.00-6.45-2.66%
WRB
72.25-1.83-2.47%
Tuesday, October 20, 2026
US
ADP Employment Change Weekly
Act:
18.50K
Cons:
-
Prev.:
24.80K
US
Building Permits (Sep)
Act:
1.40M
Cons:
1.39M
Prev.:
1.403M
US
Building Permits (MoM) (Sep)
Act:
-0.20%
Cons:
-1.30%
Prev.:
-2.10%
US
Housing Starts (Sep)
Act:
1.221M
Cons:
1.30M
Prev.:
1.288M
US
Housing Starts (MoM) (Sep)
Act:
-5.20%
Cons:
1.90%
Prev.:
-5.90%
US
Redbook (YoY)
Act:
9.00%
Cons:
-
Prev.:
10.40%
US
Pending Home Sales (MoM) (Sep)
Act:
-7.30%
Cons:
-0.70%
Prev.:
0.30%
Company
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
Market Cap
Time
Tuesday, October 20, 2026
SpaceX(SPCX)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
0.35 / 0.1314.58B / 12.87B
GE Aerospace(GE)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
2.25 / 213.29B / 12.85B
Netflix(NFLX)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
0.87 / 0.8213.44B / 12.87B
Rtx Corp(RTX)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
2.26 / 1.7824.97B / 24.09B
Intuitive Surgical(ISRG)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
3 / 2.653.05B / 2.91B
Chubb(CB)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
7.3 / 6.79-- / 15.69B
Capital One Financial(COF)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
6.69 / 5.516.3B / 16.25B
3M(MMM)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
2.5 / 2.396.6B / 6.61B
General Motors(GM)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
3.7 / 3.6950.02B / 48.77B
Northrop Grumman(NOC)
EPS / Forecast
Revenue / Forecast
7.89 / 7.1811.12B / 11.12B
Advertisement
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.