Moderna Inc (MRNA)

Currency in USD
216.25
+2.51(+1.17%)
Closed·
215.52-0.73(-0.34%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
196.54M49.23%42.01B
Other Institutional Investors
129.70M32.49%27.72B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
73.00M18.29%15.60B
Total
399.24M100.00%85.33B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC12.96%51,732,94911,057,401
BlackRock, Inc.7.66%30,599,4096,540,318
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.31%25,196,4195,385,483
Capital Research and Management Company5.58%22,276,9964,761,485
Baillie Gifford & Co.4.56%18,206,7783,891,517
State Street Investment Management3.94%15,726,1933,361,316
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC3.90%15,581,3133,330,350
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.43%9,710,3352,075,487
Theleme Partners LLP2.02%8,057,5711,722,225
Two Sigma Investments, LP1.80%7,193,5301,537,545

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Growth Fund of America3.75%14,983,2293,202,515
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.84%11,354,1052,426,826
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.35%9,384,9042,005,929
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC2.16%8,610,9101,840,496
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.06%8,216,8441,756,268
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Growth Company Fund1.70%6,793,1751,451,973
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity OTC Portfolio1.33%5,313,3001,135,665
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.31%5,218,1421,115,326
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.24%4,947,1521,057,404
American Funds Insurance Series - Growth Fund1.16%4,620,700987,628
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.