Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:16 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
43min   SGD CPI (YoY)   3.8% 3.8%
3h 58m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    55.5 55.6
3h 58m   EUR French Services PMI    55.3 57.0
4h 13m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    57.0 57.4
4h 13m   EUR German Services PMI    48.0 48.7
4h 43m   EUR Manufacturing PMI    57.5 58.0
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:30   JPY Services PMI  46.6   52.1

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 35,356.9 $670.94B $25.97B +0.83%
Ethereum ETH 2,458.23 $293.95B $16.21B +1.67%
Tether USDT 1.0008 $78.36B $56.46B -0.03%
BNB BNB 372.42 $61.64B $2.67B +1.61%
USD Coin USDC 0.9997 $47.65B $4.43B -0.03%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
51.300
Jan 24, 2022 12:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
51.25651.27851.30451.32651.35251.37451.400

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 24, 2022 04:16 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,222.11 -71.41 -0.98%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
PHS All Shares 3,836.18 -33.22 -0.86%
Up
16.23%
Down
45.66%
Unchanged
38.11%
43 121
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,644.77 -14.17 -0.85%
Up
25.00%
Down
62.50%
Unchanged
12.50%
2 5
PHS Industiral 10,347.08 -69.07 -0.66%
Up
28.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
7 15
PHS Services 1,953.50 -19.61 -0.99%
Up
22.73%
Down
72.73%
Unchanged
4.55%
5 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,265.37 -450.02 -1.30%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
3 26
S&P 500 4,397.93 -84.80 -1.89%
Up
19.60%
Down
80.00%
Unchanged
0.40%
99 404
DAX 15,603.88 -308.45 -1.94%
Up
5.00%
Down
95.00%
2 38
S&P/ASX 200 7,144.90 -30.90 -0.43%
Up
36.73%
Down
60.71%
Unchanged
2.55%
72 119
Hang Seng 24,713.50 -252.05 -1.01%
Up
32.81%
Down
60.94%
Unchanged
6.25%
21 39
Shanghai 3,529.63 +7.06 +0.20%
Up
40.81%
Down
55.37%
Unchanged
3.83%
608 825
Nikkei 225 27,505.50 -16.76 -0.06%
Up
63.64%
Down
33.18%
Unchanged
3.18%
140 73

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2234,403.00+0.72%
S&P 500Mar 224,425.00+0.80%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2214,537.50+0.77%
Nikkei 225Mar 2227,493.0+1.17%
China A50Feb 2215,506.0-0.13%
Singapore MSCIFeb 22339.73+0.65%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 2285.83+0.81%
Brent OilApr 2287.81+0.84%
Natural GasMar 223.745-0.98%
GoldFeb 221,836.65+0.26%
CopperMar 224.4878-0.68%
US Cotton #2Mar 22121.76+0.58%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22128.08-0.23
US 30Y T-BondMar 22155.50-0.44
UK GiltMar 22123.25+0.59
Euro BundMar 22170.22-0.12
Euro BTPMar 22145.84+0.25
Japan Govt. BondMar 22150.95-0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500437.98-8.77-1.96%
Invesco QQQ Trust351.69-10.03-2.77%
ishares S&P 500439.98-8.74-1.95%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.7.92-0.08-1.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .29.92-0.21-0.70%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.00-0.48-2.34%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.17-1.10-1.50%
Alibaba ADR123.23-7.80-5.95%
Twitter Inc34.82-2.46-6.60%
Meta Platforms303.17-13.39-4.23%
Alphabet A2,607.03-59.12-2.22%
Apple162.41-2.10-1.28%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land35.000+0.350+1.01%
San Miguel Pure Food.69.00-0.20-0.29%
BDO Unibank127.80-1.70-1.31%
Jollibee Foods228.00-2.40-1.04%
Bank of the Philippi.93.85-0.85-0.90%
JG Summit60.100-1.900-3.06%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email