Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 03:28 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 17m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)     -701M
3h 17m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)     -10,510M
4h 02m   JPY National Core CPI (YoY)   2.4% 2.2%
4h 22m   JPY National CPI (MoM)     0.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
01:45   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
01:20   USD FOMC Member George Speaks        
01:15   EUR ECB's Schnabel Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 23,403.5 $447.05B $24.01B -0.28%
Ethereum ETH 1,871.37 $228.18B $15.00B +1.06%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.55B $42.90B -0.01%
USD Coin USDC 1.0001 $53.00B $5.19B +0.02%
BNB BNB 303.7 $49.03B $1.01B -2.03%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.950
Aug 19, 2022 03:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.92655.93355.93655.94355.94655.95355.956

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 18, 2022 19:28 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,824.63 0.00 0%
Up
33.33%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
46.67%
10 6
PHS All Shares 3,619.77 -0.00 0.00%
Up
32.72%
Down
34.56%
Unchanged
32.72%
89 94
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,608.15 -0.00 0.00%
Up
44.44%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
22.22%
4 3
PHS Industiral 9,991.07 -0.00 0.00%
Up
48.15%
Down
25.93%
Unchanged
25.93%
13 7
PHS Services 1,750.56 -0.00 0.00%
Up
27.27%
Down
31.82%
Unchanged
40.91%
6 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,017.14 +36.82 +0.11%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 4,290.39 +16.35 +0.38%
Up
63.53%
Down
36.07%
Unchanged
0.40%
317 180
DAX 13,697.41 +70.70 +0.52%
Up
62.50%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
25 14
S&P/ASX 200 7,112.80 -14.90 -0.21%
Up
24.74%
Down
71.05%
Unchanged
4.21%
47 135
Hang Seng 19,763.91 -158.54 -0.80%
Up
18.84%
Down
76.81%
Unchanged
4.35%
13 53
Shanghai 3,277.54 -14.98 -0.46%
Up
30.05%
Down
67.93%
Unchanged
2.03%
445 1006
Nikkei 225 28,942.14 -280.63 -0.96%
Up
19.09%
Down
78.18%
Unchanged
2.73%
42 172

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2233,970.00+0.02%
S&P 500Sep 224,288.75+0.28%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2213,552.25+0.44%
Nikkei 225Sep 2229,133.0+0.67%
China A50Aug 2213,625.0-0.10%
Singapore MSCIAug 22299.18-0.36%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2290.67+2.91%
Brent OilOct 2296.67+3.22%
Natural GasSep 229.218-0.28%
GoldDec 221,774.00-0.15%
CopperSep 223.6487+1.82%
US Cotton #2Dec 22112.69-0.75%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22118.86+0.09
US 30Y T-BondSep 22140.41+0.09
UK GiltSep 22113.88-0.45
Euro BundSep 22153.69-0.43
Euro BTPSep 22124.84-0.27
Japan Govt. BondSep 22150.34+0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500428.39+1.74+0.41%
Invesco QQQ Trust330.22+1.73+0.53%
ishares S&P 500430.61+1.82+0.42%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.59-0.04-0.53%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.87+0.10+0.31%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.00+0.40+1.85%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil94.27+2.07+2.25%
Alibaba ADR90.94+1.17+1.30%
Twitter Inc44.02+0.03+0.06%
Meta Platforms175.42+0.57+0.33%
Alphabet A120.70+1.15+0.96%
Apple174.75+0.19+0.11%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land28.600-0.0000.00%
San Miguel Pure Food.45.600.000%
BDO Unibank127.600.000%
Jollibee Foods233.60-0.000.00%
Bank of the Philippi.95.40-0.000.00%
JG Summit56.8000.0000%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email