Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday Extended SALE: Up to 60% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 19:53 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
12h 36m   AUD Company Gross Operating Profits (QoQ)   0.3% 7.6%
12h 36m   JPY Services PMI     50.0
13h 51m   CNY Caixin Services PMI   48.0 48.4
13h 51m   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
18:00   USD OPEC Meeting        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 16,942.4 $325.86B $15.80B -0.02%
Ethereum ETH 1,254.8 $153.64B $5.12B -1.23%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $65.50B $19.67B 0%
BNB BNB 289.22 $46.42B $530.86M -0.34%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $43.30B $1.76B -0.01%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.725
Dec 03, 2022 01:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.73555.73555.73555.73555.73555.73555.735

Weekly Comics

EU all set to finalize Russian oil price cap

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 04, 2022 11:53 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,489.65 -245.34 -3.64%
Up
6.67%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
10.00%
2 25
PHS All Shares 3,419.65 -81.38 -2.32%
Up
23.81%
Down
34.43%
Unchanged
41.76%
65 94
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,636.62 -47.79 -2.84%
Up
11.11%
Down
77.78%
Unchanged
11.11%
1 7
PHS Industiral 9,312.10 -194.62 -2.05%
Up
25.00%
Down
57.14%
Unchanged
17.86%
7 16
PHS Services 1,687.46 -40.02 -2.32%
Up
27.27%
Down
54.55%
Unchanged
18.18%
6 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,429.88 +34.87 +0.10%
Up
56.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
17 12
S&P 500 4,071.70 -4.87 -0.12%
Up
48.28%
Down
50.91%
Unchanged
0.81%
239 252
DAX 14,529.39 +39.09 +0.27%
Up
67.50%
Down
32.50%
27 13
S&P/ASX 200 7,301.50 -52.90 -0.72%
Up
37.37%
Down
57.89%
Unchanged
4.74%
71 110
Hang Seng 18,675.35 -61.09 -0.33%
Up
27.40%
Down
72.60%
20 53
Shanghai 3,156.14 -9.33 -0.29%
Up
49.16%
Down
45.58%
Unchanged
5.27%
728 675
Nikkei 225 27,777.90 -448.18 -1.59%
Up
7.73%
Down
91.82%
Unchanged
0.45%
17 202

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2234,459.00+0.09%
S&P 500Dec 224,075.50-0.15%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2212,010.25-0.44%
Nikkei 225Mar 2327,653.0-2.11%
China A50Dec 2212,877.0+1.28%
Singapore MSCIDec 22296.77-1.22%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2380.34-1.08%
Brent OilFeb 2385.42-1.68%
Natural GasJan 236.222-7.66%
GoldFeb 231,811.40-0.21%
CopperMar 233.8550+0.98%
US Cotton #2Mar 2383.18-1.97%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22114.36+0.06
US 30Y T-BondDec 22129.84+0.28
UK GiltMar 23105.42-0.12
Euro BundMar 23142.44+0.01
Euro BTPDec 22120.58-0.63
Japan Govt. BondMar 23148.83-0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500406.91-0.47-0.12%
Invesco QQQ Trust292.55-1.17-0.40%
ishares S&P 500408.71-0.44-0.11%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.28-0.01-0.08%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.32+0.10+0.32%
iShares MSCI Turkey33.62-0.63-1.84%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil109.86-0.94-0.85%
Alibaba ADR90.06+4.12+4.79%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms123.49+3.05+2.53%
Alphabet A100.44-0.55-0.54%
Apple147.81-0.50-0.34%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land29.000-0.600-2.03%
San Miguel Pure Food.39.55+1.35+3.53%
BDO Unibank128.20-1.80-1.38%
Jollibee Foods237.00-3.60-1.50%
Bank of the Philippi.99.00-5.00-4.81%
JG Summit45.050-1.850-3.94%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email