Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 13:37 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
23min   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)      3.8%
23min   GBP Current Account   -43.8B -51.7B
23min   GBP GDP (QoQ)   -0.1% 0.8%
23min   EUR German Retail Sales (MoM)   -1.0% 1.9%
23min   GBP GDP (YoY)   2.9% 8.7%
53min   CHF Retail Sales (YoY)     2.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:30   INR Interest Rate Decision 5.90% 5.90% 5.40%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,464 $373.26B $40.15B +0.07%
Ethereum ETH 1,333.03 $163.39B $13.96B -0.67%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.96B $51.97B 0%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $47.67B $4.10B 0%
BNB BNB 283.6 $45.81B $784.09M -0.28%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
58.675
Sep 30, 2022 13:20
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
81%
Bearish
19%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
58.68058.68058.68058.68058.68058.68058.680

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 30, 2022 05:37 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 5,835.42 -98.83 -1.67%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
PHS All Shares 3,126.75 -64.13 -2.01%
Up
11.76%
Down
49.63%
Unchanged
38.60%
32 135
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,471.90 -12.30 -0.83%
Up
22.22%
Down
77.78%
2 7
PHS Industiral 8,625.40 -145.70 -1.66%
Up
14.81%
Down
74.07%
Unchanged
11.11%
4 20
PHS Services 1,506.88 -48.87 -3.14%
Up
4.55%
Down
90.91%
Unchanged
4.55%
1 20

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 29,225.61 -458.13 -1.54%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
S&P 500 3,640.47 -78.57 -2.11%
Up
8.02%
Down
91.98%
40 459
DAX 11,975.55 -207.73 -1.71%
Up
12.50%
Down
85.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
5 34
S&P/ASX 200 6,479.50 -75.50 -1.15%
Up
22.63%
Down
74.74%
Unchanged
2.63%
43 142
Hang Seng 17,157.50 -8.37 -0.05%
Up
60.27%
Down
35.62%
Unchanged
4.11%
44 26
Shanghai 3,040.99 -0.22 -0.01%
Up
42.47%
Down
51.32%
Unchanged
6.21%
629 760
Nikkei 225 25,866.00 -556.05 -2.10%
Up
16.36%
Down
81.36%
Unchanged
2.27%
36 179

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2229,255.00-0.10%
S&P 500Dec 223,656.25+0.05%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,240.75+0.11%
Nikkei 225Dec 2225,862.5-1.18%
China A50Oct 2212,975.0+0.14%
Singapore MSCIOct 22278.35-0.16%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2281.28+0.06%
Brent OilDec 2287.25+0.08%
Natural GasNov 226.871-0.23%
GoldDec 221,673.20+0.28%
CopperDec 223.4275+0.04%
US Cotton #2Dec 2285.38+0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.22-0.23
US 30Y T-BondDec 22126.72-0.34
UK GiltDec 2295.05+3.28
Euro BundDec 22137.25-0.06
Euro BTPDec 22110.42-1.64
Japan Govt. BondDec 22148.280.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500362.79-7.74-2.09%
Invesco QQQ Trust271.87-8.07-2.88%
ishares S&P 500364.37-7.65-2.06%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.5.68+0.01+0.18%
iShares MSCI Brazil .28.97-0.34-1.16%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.12-0.38-1.69%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.68-0.18-0.20%
Alibaba ADR79.06-1.93-2.38%
Twitter Inc42.74-0.51-1.18%
Meta Platforms136.41-5.20-3.67%
Alphabet A97.42-2.63-2.63%
Apple142.48-7.36-4.91%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land23.300+0.200+0.87%
San Miguel Pure Food.38.15-1.10-2.80%
BDO Unibank112.10-2.00-1.75%
Jollibee Foods229.00-5.00-2.14%
Bank of the Philippi.90.70+0.70+0.78%
JG Summit43.250-0.750-1.70%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email