Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 02:47 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 57m   NZD PPI Input (QoQ)     1.1%
5h 02m   JPY Trade Balance   -1,150.0B -414.1B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
00:00   EUR German Buba Beermann Speaks        
23:10   EUR German Buba Balz Speaks        
23:00   EUR ECB McCaul Speaks        
22:30   USD Crude Oil Inventories -3.394M 1.383M 8.487M
22:30   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories -2.403M   -0.587M

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 29,164.2 $554.02B $30.16B -2.28%
Ethereum ETH 1,966.39 $237.12B $17.71B -3.03%
Tether USDT 0.9989 $74.11B $55.24B -0.02%
USD Coin USDC 1.0013 $52.12B $5.61B 0%
BNB BNB 294.8 $48.03B $1.49B -1.86%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
52.490
May 19, 2022 02:46
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
40%
Bearish
60%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
52.36452.39752.44452.47752.52452.55752.604

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 18, 2022 18:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,727.60 +132.94 +2.02%
Up
70.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
21 6
PHS All Shares 3,590.06 +56.41 +1.60%
Up
42.96%
Down
22.59%
Unchanged
34.44%
116 61
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,604.87 +31.28 +1.99%
Up
87.50%
Down
12.50%
7 1
PHS Industiral 9,288.61 +218.63 +2.41%
Up
72.00%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
18 4
PHS Services 1,907.66 +50.15 +2.70%
Up
59.09%
Down
27.27%
Unchanged
13.64%
13 6

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,524.08 -1130.51 -3.46%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
S&P 500 3,927.70 -161.15 -3.94%
Up
2.80%
Down
97.00%
Unchanged
0.20%
14 485
DAX 14,007.76 -178.18 -1.26%
Up
12.50%
Down
87.50%
5 35
S&P/ASX 200 7,182.70 +70.20 +0.99%
Up
72.77%
Down
24.61%
Unchanged
2.62%
139 47
Hang Seng 20,644.28 +41.76 +0.20%
Up
54.55%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
12.12%
36 22
Shanghai 3,085.98 -7.72 -0.25%
Up
53.36%
Down
41.68%
Unchanged
4.97%
795 621
Nikkei 225 26,911.20 +251.45 +0.94%
Up
72.73%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
2.27%
160 55

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesJun 2231,464.00-3.43%
S&P 500Jun 223,923.25-3.95%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2211,938.25-4.95%
Nikkei 225Jun 2226,373.0-0.97%
China A50May 2213,073.0-2.13%
Singapore MSCIMay 22293.35+0.20%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 22106.17-3.16%
Brent OilJul 22108.46-3.10%
Natural GasJun 228.312+0.10%
GoldJun 221,816.12-0.15%
CopperJul 224.1532-2.02%
US Cotton #2Jul 22144.78-2.48%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 22119.41+0.55
US 30Y T-BondJun 22140.22+1.56
UK GiltJun 22118.96+0.12
Euro BundJun 22152.94+0.40
Euro BTPJun 22128.36-0.15
Japan Govt. BondJun 22149.59+0.20

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500392.19-16.13-3.95%
Invesco QQQ Trust291.35-14.82-4.84%
ishares S&P 500393.89-16.14-3.94%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.67+0.07+1.06%
iShares MSCI Brazil .32.10-1.06-3.20%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.31-0.38-1.84%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil90.06-2.05-2.22%
Alibaba ADR87.69-4.30-4.67%
Twitter Inc36.88-1.44-3.76%
Meta Platforms193.79-8.83-4.36%
Alphabet A2,251.04-78.42-3.37%
Apple140.32-8.91-5.97%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land28.800-0.650-2.21%
San Miguel Pure Food.62.00+0.05+0.08%
BDO Unibank127.00+0.50+0.40%
Jollibee Foods212.20+5.20+2.51%
Bank of the Philippi.97.00+4.20+4.53%
JG Summit54.900+1.900+3.58%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email