Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Cyber Monday Extended SALE: Up to 60% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 17:12 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 48m   EUR ECB's De Guindos Speaks        
2h 48m   BRL Industrial Production (YoY)   1.6% 0.4%
4h 18m   EUR German Buba President Nagel Speaks        
4h 18m   USD Average Hourly Earnings (YoY) (YoY)   4.6% 4.7%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:00   BRL IPC-Fipe Inflation Index (MoM) 0.47%   0.45%
16:00   EUR Spanish Unemployment Change -33.5K -20.3K -27.0K
15:00   EUR German Trade Balance 6.9B 5.2B 2.8B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 16,971 $326.15B $21.53B -0.83%
Ethereum ETH 1,277.29 $156.18B $6.43B -0.55%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $65.37B $28.68B +0.02%
BNB BNB 290 $46.34B $1.33B -3.04%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $43.11B $2.58B -0.02%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.735
Dec 02, 2022 16:26
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
100%
Bearish
0%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.57055.65055.69055.77055.81055.89055.930

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 02, 2022 09:12 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,489.65 -245.34 -3.64%
Up
6.67%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
10.00%
2 25
PHS All Shares 3,419.65 -81.38 -2.32%
Up
23.81%
Down
34.43%
Unchanged
41.76%
65 94
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,636.62 -47.79 -2.84%
Up
11.11%
Down
77.78%
Unchanged
11.11%
1 7
PHS Industiral 9,312.10 -194.62 -2.05%
Up
25.00%
Down
57.14%
Unchanged
17.86%
7 16
PHS Services 1,687.46 -40.02 -2.32%
Up
27.27%
Down
54.55%
Unchanged
18.18%
6 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,395.01 -194.76 -0.56%
Up
43.33%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
13 16
S&P 500 4,076.57 -3.54 -0.09%
Up
51.92%
Down
47.27%
Unchanged
0.81%
257 234
DAX 14,508.75 18.45 0.13%
Up
57.50%
Down
42.50%
23 17
S&P/ASX 200 7,301.50 -52.90 -0.72%
Up
37.37%
Down
57.89%
Unchanged
4.74%
71 110
Hang Seng 18,675.35 -61.09 -0.33%
Up
27.40%
Down
72.60%
20 53
Shanghai 3,156.14 -9.33 -0.29%
Up
49.16%
Down
45.58%
Unchanged
5.27%
728 675
Nikkei 225 27,777.90 -448.18 -1.59%
Up
7.73%
Down
91.82%
Unchanged
0.45%
17 202

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2234,395.00-0.10%
S&P 500Dec 224,078.75-0.07%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2212,047.50-0.13%
Nikkei 225Dec 2227,703.0-1.94%
China A50Dec 2212,716.0-0.53%
Singapore MSCIDec 22297.18-1.09%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 2380.80-0.52%
Brent OilFeb 2386.59-0.33%
Natural GasJan 236.606-1.96%
GoldFeb 231,814.35-0.05%
CopperMar 233.7980-0.51%
US Cotton #2Mar 2385.36+0.60%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22114.38+0.08
US 30Y T-BondDec 22129.31-0.25
UK GiltMar 23106.07+0.53
Euro BundDec 22142.69+0.26
Euro BTPDec 22121.45+0.24
Japan Govt. BondDec 22149.05+0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500407.38-0.30-0.07%
Invesco QQQ Trust293.72+0.36+0.12%
ishares S&P 500409.15-0.17-0.04%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.28-0.01-0.08%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.22-0.26-0.83%
iShares MSCI Turkey34.25-0.05-0.15%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil110.80-0.54-0.48%
Alibaba ADR85.94-1.62-1.85%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms120.44+2.34+1.98%
Alphabet A100.990.000.00%
Apple148.31+0.28+0.19%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land29.000-0.600-2.03%
San Miguel Pure Food.39.55+1.35+3.53%
BDO Unibank128.20-1.80-1.38%
Jollibee Foods237.00-3.60-1.50%
Bank of the Philippi.99.00-5.00-4.81%
JG Summit45.050-1.850-3.94%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email