Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 20:22 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
08min   CAD Core CPI (YoY)     6.2%
08min   USD Housing Starts (MoM)     -2.0%
08min   USD Building Permits (MoM)     0.1%
08min   USD Building Permits   1.650M 1.696M
08min   CAD Core CPI (MoM)     0.3%
08min   CAD CPI (MoM)   0.1% 0.7%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:15   CAD Housing Starts 275.3K 262.1K 272.4K

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 24,072.1 $460.35B $28.50B +0.08%
Ethereum ETH 1,911.16 $233.05B $16.75B +1.04%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.58B $48.80B 0%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $53.54B $6.41B +0.02%
BNB BNB 317.5 $51.24B $1.03B +0.47%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.857
Aug 16, 2022 20:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.80055.81555.83055.84555.86055.87555.890

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 16, 2022 12:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,850.64 +112.80 +1.67%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
PHS All Shares 3,625.08 +44.21 +1.23%
Up
39.34%
Down
27.94%
Unchanged
32.72%
107 76
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,610.19 +43.59 +2.78%
Up
66.67%
Down
11.11%
Unchanged
22.22%
6 1
PHS Industiral 9,990.11 +92.52 +0.93%
Up
66.67%
Down
29.63%
Unchanged
3.70%
18 8
PHS Services 1,757.25 +16.72 +0.96%
Up
45.45%
Down
40.91%
Unchanged
13.64%
10 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,912.44 +151.39 +0.45%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 4,297.14 +16.99 +0.40%
Up
58.32%
Down
41.28%
Unchanged
0.40%
291 206
DAX 13,875.89 +59.28 +0.43%
Up
77.50%
Down
22.50%
31 9
S&P/ASX 200 7,105.40 +41.10 +0.58%
Up
44.21%
Down
47.89%
Unchanged
7.89%
84 91
Hang Seng 19,830.52 -210.34 -1.05%
Up
31.88%
Down
62.32%
Unchanged
5.80%
22 43
Shanghai 3,277.88 +1.80 +0.05%
Up
59.96%
Down
35.25%
Unchanged
4.79%
888 522
Nikkei 225 28,868.91 -2.87 -0.01%
Up
29.55%
Down
67.27%
Unchanged
3.18%
65 148

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2233,867.00-0.02%
S&P 500Sep 224,295.75-0.06%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2213,676.00-0.04%
Nikkei 225Sep 2228,903.0+0.10%
China A50Aug 2213,656.0+0.01%
Singapore MSCIAug 22306.30-0.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2290.36+1.06%
Brent OilOct 2295.77+0.70%
Natural GasSep 229.061+3.82%
GoldDec 221,792.50-0.31%
CopperSep 223.6190+0.04%
US Cotton #2Dec 22118.36+4.20%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22119.59-0.11
US 30Y T-BondSep 22141.28-0.25
UK GiltSep 22116.69-0.27
Euro BundSep 22156.28-0.42
Euro BTPSep 22127.53-0.92
Japan Govt. BondSep 22150.52+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500428.86+1.76+0.41%
Invesco QQQ Trust333.06+2.67+0.81%
ishares S&P 500431.14+1.89+0.44%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.64+0.03+0.38%
iShares MSCI Brazil .32.02+0.03+0.09%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.85-0.18-0.86%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil92.32-1.68-1.79%
Alibaba ADR94.18-0.59-0.62%
Twitter Inc44.50+0.24+0.54%
Meta Platforms180.89+0.39+0.22%
Alphabet A122.08+0.40+0.33%
Apple173.19+1.09+0.63%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land30.200+1.100+3.78%
San Miguel Pure Food.46.15-0.60-1.28%
BDO Unibank125.40+5.40+4.50%
Jollibee Foods237.40+4.20+1.80%
Bank of the Philippi.95.60+0.30+0.31%
JG Summit55.600+0.550+1.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email