Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 08:57 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
32min   AUD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.9% 0.9%
47min   CNY Caixin Services PMI   49.7 41.4
1h 02m   THB CPI (YoY)   7.50% 7.10%
2h 37m   JPY 10-Year JGB Auction     0.239%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:30   JPY Services PMI 54.0   54.2
07:00   KRW CPI (YoY) 6.0% 5.9% 5.4%
06:00   NZD NZIER Business Confidence -65%   -40%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 20,423 $388.63B $22.22B +6.00%
Ethereum ETH 1,155.64 $140.12B $13.99B +7.72%
Tether USDT 0.9995 $65.99B $38.70B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1.0012 $55.82B $5.08B 0%
BNB BNB 233.01 $37.93B $1.06B +6.39%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.090
Jul 05, 2022 08:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
80%
Bearish
20%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.11055.11055.11055.11055.11055.11055.110

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 05, 2022 00:57 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,183.62 -0.00 0.00%
Up
26.67%
Down
26.67%
Unchanged
46.67%
8 8
PHS All Shares 3,348.46 0.00 0%
Up
33.95%
Down
35.06%
Unchanged
31.00%
92 95
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,474.58 0.00 0%
Up
37.50%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
37.50%
3 2
PHS Industiral 9,060.23 -0.00 0.00%
Up
36.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
20.00%
9 11
PHS Services 1,657.11 0.00 0%
Up
36.36%
Down
36.36%
Unchanged
27.27%
8 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 31,097.26 +321.83 +1.05%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 3,825.33 +39.95 +1.06%
Up
85.37%
Down
14.43%
Unchanged
0.20%
426 72
DAX 12,773.38 -39.65 -0.31%
Up
47.50%
Down
52.50%
19 21
S&P/ASX 200 6,628.40 +15.80 +0.24%
Up
42.93%
Down
46.60%
Unchanged
10.47%
82 89
Hang Seng 21,830.35 -29.44 -0.13%
Up
43.48%
Down
56.52%
30 39
Shanghai 3,405.23 -0.20 -0.01%
Up
52.12%
Down
43.24%
Unchanged
4.64%
775 643
Nikkei 225 26,496.50 +342.69 +1.31%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2231,188.00+0.41%
S&P 500Sep 223,847.75+0.54%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2211,703.75+0.80%
Nikkei 225Sep 2226,473.0+0.87%
China A50Jul 2214,847.0+0.24%
Singapore MSCIJul 22285.52+0.54%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 22110.56+1.96%
Brent OilSep 22113.810.00%
Natural GasAug 225.843-0.46%
GoldAug 221,808.55+0.39%
CopperSep 223.5895+0.63%
US Cotton #2Dec 2297.40-1.46%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22118.92-0.34
US 30Y T-BondSep 22138.47-0.88
UK GiltSep 22114.77-0.91
Euro BundSep 22149.06-0.38
Euro BTPSep 22123.87-1.51
Japan Govt. BondSep 22148.82-0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500381.24+3.99+1.06%
Invesco QQQ Trust282.13+1.85+0.66%
ishares S&P 500383.09+3.94+1.04%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.61-0.06-0.90%
iShares MSCI Brazil .27.07-0.32-1.17%
iShares MSCI Turkey19.25+0.24+1.26%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.55+1.91+2.23%
Alibaba ADR116.00+2.32+2.04%
Twitter Inc38.23+0.84+2.25%
Meta Platforms160.03-1.22-0.76%
Alphabet A2,174.75-4.51-0.21%
Apple138.93+2.21+1.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land25.700-0.0000.00%
San Miguel Pure Food.45.850.000%
BDO Unibank115.500.000%
Jollibee Foods203.200.000%
Bank of the Philippi.86.000.000%
JG Summit48.0000.0000%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email