Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 06:12 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, October 5, 2022
All Day   China - National Day
All Day   China - National Day
All Day   India - Dussehra
Key Economic Events
47min   KRW CPI (YoY)   5.7% 5.7%
2h 17m   AUD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.6% 0.6%
2h 17m   JPY Services PMI     51.9
2h 47m   NZD RBNZ Interest Rate Decision   3.50% 3.00%
2h 47m   NZD RBNZ Rate Statement        
5h 47m   THB CPI (YoY)   6.60% 7.86%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:30   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock -1.770M 1.966M 4.150M

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 20,299.7 $389.25B $35.96B +3.84%
Ethereum ETH 1,359.06 $166.71B $10.26B +3.12%
Tether USDT 1.0003 $67.96B $44.66B +0.01%
BNB BNB 295.4 $47.83B $782.23M +3.39%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $46.84B $3.72B 0%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
58.710
Oct 05, 2022 05:23
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
58.58058.58058.58058.58058.58058.58058.580

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 04, 2022 22:12 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 5,987.72 +204.57 +3.54%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
PHS All Shares 3,210.48 +96.35 +3.09%
Up
46.69%
Down
18.75%
Unchanged
34.56%
127 51
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,496.21 +21.24 +1.44%
Up
77.78%
Down
22.22%
7 2
PHS Industiral 8,897.31 +311.83 +3.63%
Up
74.07%
Down
7.41%
Unchanged
18.52%
20 2
PHS Services 1,522.86 +22.09 +1.47%
Up
63.64%
Down
31.82%
Unchanged
4.55%
14 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 30,316.32 +825.43 +2.80%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 3,790.93 +112.50 +3.06%
Up
98.40%
Down
1.20%
Unchanged
0.40%
491 6
DAX 12,670.48 +461.00 +3.78%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
40 0
S&P/ASX 200 6,699.30 +242.40 +3.75%
Up
99.47%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
0.53%
189 0
Hang Seng 17,079.51 -143.32 -0.83%
Up
32.88%
Down
61.64%
Unchanged
5.48%
24 45
Shanghai 3,024.39 -16.81 -0.55%
Up
32.82%
Down
61.31%
Unchanged
5.87%
486 908
Nikkei 225 26,992.21 +776.42 +2.96%
Up
99.55%
Down
0.45%
219 1

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesDec 2230,307.00-0.19%
S&P 500Dec 223,797.25-0.16%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,626.00-0.13%
Nikkei 225Dec 2227,150.0-0.01%
China A50Oct 2213,206.0+1.47%
Singapore MSCIOct 22286.00+1.45%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2286.25-0.09%
Brent OilDec 2291.80+0.13%
Natural GasNov 226.825+0.06%
GoldDec 221,733.90-0.02%
CopperDec 223.4940-0.03%
US Cotton #2Dec 2288.20+4.75%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22113.31-0.19
US 30Y T-BondDec 22128.38-0.28
UK GiltDec 2299.34+0.79
Euro BundDec 22141.38-0.01
Euro BTPDec 22115.54-0.03
Japan Govt. BondDec 22149.05+0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500377.97+11.36+3.10%
Invesco QQQ Trust282.13+8.60+3.14%
ishares S&P 500379.41+11.27+3.06%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.5.65-0.04-0.70%
iShares MSCI Brazil .32.68+0.13+0.40%
iShares MSCI Turkey24.26+0.12+0.50%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil95.27+3.35+3.64%
Alibaba ADR84.11+3.66+4.55%
Twitter Inc52.00+9.46+22.24%
Meta Platforms140.28+1.67+1.20%
Alphabet A101.64+3.00+3.04%
Apple146.10+3.65+2.56%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land24.050+1.050+4.57%
San Miguel Pure Food.37.30+0.30+0.81%
BDO Unibank113.00+1.60+1.44%
Jollibee Foods240.00+5.80+2.48%
Bank of the Philippi.91.90-0.10-0.11%
JG Summit43.900+2.700+6.55%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email