Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:22 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 38m   USD 10-Year Note Auction     2.960%
2h 38m   USD Federal Budget Balance   -194.0B -89.0B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
22:30   USD Crude Oil Inventories 5.458M 0.073M 4.467M
22:30   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories 0.723M   0.926M
20:30   USD CPI (YoY) 8.5% 8.7% 9.1%
20:30   USD Core CPI (MoM) 0.3% 0.5% 0.7%
20:30   USD CPI (MoM) 0.0% 0.2% 1.3%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 23,965.5 $459.49B $28.56B +3.77%
Ethereum ETH 1,842.45 $224.97B $21.16B +9.35%
Tether USDT 1.0003 $66.55B $55.27B +0.01%
BNB BNB 334 $54.26B $1.61B +5.80%
USD Coin USDC 0.9995 $54.01B $7.53B -0.03%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
55.372
Aug 10, 2022 23:15
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
55.26755.32055.36155.41455.45555.50855.549

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 10, 2022 15:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 6,471.84 +2.87 +0.04%
Up
56.67%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
17 11
PHS All Shares 3,461.51 +5.07 +0.15%
Up
37.50%
Down
19.85%
Unchanged
42.65%
102 54
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,511.50 -8.41 -0.55%
Up
33.33%
Down
33.33%
Unchanged
33.33%
3 3
PHS Industiral 9,634.95 -32.50 -0.34%
Up
40.74%
Down
40.74%
Unchanged
18.52%
11 11
PHS Services 1,690.56 +9.02 +0.54%
Up
54.55%
Down
22.73%
Unchanged
22.73%
12 5

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 33,314.74 +540.33 +1.65%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 4,202.53 +80.06 +1.94%
Up
93.19%
Down
6.61%
Unchanged
0.20%
465 33
DAX 13,698.28 +163.31 +1.21%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
32 8
S&P/ASX 200 6,992.70 -37.10 -0.53%
Up
23.16%
Down
71.05%
Unchanged
5.79%
44 135
Hang Seng 19,610.84 -392.60 -1.96%
Up
5.80%
Down
94.20%
4 65
Shanghai 3,230.02 -17.41 -0.54%
Up
38.69%
Down
57.06%
Unchanged
4.25%
573 845
Nikkei 225 27,819.33 -180.63 -0.65%
Up
62.27%
Down
36.82%
Unchanged
0.91%
137 81

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesSep 2233,304.00+1.73%
S&P 500Sep 224,207.00+2.00%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2213,360.00+2.52%
Nikkei 225Sep 2228,043.0+0.66%
China A50Aug 2213,440.0-0.61%
Singapore MSCIAug 22308.77+1.99%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2289.47-1.14%
Brent OilOct 2295.33-1.02%
Natural GasSep 227.983+1.91%
GoldDec 221,815.25+0.16%
CopperSep 223.6463+1.70%
US Cotton #2Dec 22102.26+3.22%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22120.09+0.61
US 30Y T-BondSep 22142.53+0.16
UK GiltSep 22117.63+0.30
Euro BundSep 22156.91+0.59
Euro BTPSep 22128.35+0.71
Japan Govt. BondSep 22150.52-0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500419.33+7.98+1.94%
Invesco QQQ Trust324.81+7.73+2.44%
ishares S&P 500421.52+8.03+1.94%
iShares MSCI AC Asia.6.51-0.10-1.51%
iShares MSCI Brazil .31.51+0.79+2.57%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.95+0.50+2.44%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil90.96+0.37+0.41%
Alibaba ADR91.78+0.59+0.65%
Twitter Inc44.20+1.37+3.20%
Meta Platforms179.02+10.49+6.22%
Alphabet A120.24+3.61+3.09%
Apple167.93+3.01+1.83%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land26.3500.0000.00%
San Miguel Pure Food.45.70-0.15-0.33%
BDO Unibank112.80-2.20-1.91%
Jollibee Foods218.00-1.00-0.46%
Bank of the Philippi.94.25-0.85-0.89%
JG Summit54.400+0.400+0.74%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email