The Andersons Inc (ANDE)

Currency in USD
64.29
+1.82(+2.91%)
Closed·
64.34+0.05(+0.08%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
18.64M55.38%1.20B
Other Institutional Investors
12.73M37.81%817.27M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.29M6.81%147.26M
Total
33.66M100.00%2.16B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.18.58%6,252,747401,551
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC7.27%2,447,338157,168
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP7.00%2,355,568151,275
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.98%1,674,843107,558
State Street Investment Management4.32%1,452,57893,285
Rubric Capital Management LP2.97%999,55964,192
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.96%997,84164,081
Invesco Ltd.2.84%956,15261,404
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.2.37%798,21551,261
Invesco Capital Management LLC2.03%683,32543,883

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.95%2,003,744128,680
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.08%1,035,31566,488
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.60%875,11156,200
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.16%726,84746,678
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.95%656,36742,152
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.40%472,83130,365
Janus Henderson Horizon Fund - Global Smaller Companies Fund1.30%438,56128,164
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.13%379,47024,370
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.09%366,42923,532
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600TM Small Cap ETF0.92%307,99919,780
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.