Rigetti Computing Inc (RGTI)

Currency in USD
14.030
-0.110(-0.78%)
Closed·
14.120+0.090(+0.64%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
91.96M27.55%1.29B
Other Institutional Investors
124.04M37.16%1.74B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
117.77M35.29%1.65B
Total
333.77M100.00%4.68B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.55%28,533,486400,325
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.96%19,902,545279,233
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.03%16,785,888235,506
Susquehanna International Group, LLP4.58%15,280,868214,391
State Street Investment Management3.54%11,826,370165,924
Jane Street Group, LLC2.83%9,432,304132,335
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.60%8,673,489121,689
Citadel Advisors LLC2.11%7,047,52098,877
UBS Asset Management AG2.10%7,014,77098,417
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.1.92%6,401,46989,813

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.01%10,036,659140,814
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.60%8,677,291121,742
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.18%7,261,544101,879
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.59%5,312,68474,537
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Semiconductor ETF1.42%4,753,79466,696
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.38%4,614,23864,738
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%3,831,01453,749
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.10%3,666,44351,440
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Quantum Computing Ucits ETF1.02%3,393,86447,616
ETF Series Solutions - Defiance Quantum ETF1.00%3,344,76846,927
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.