Ondas Inc (ONDS)

Currency in USD
6.730
-0.120(-1.75%)
Closed·
6.780+0.050(+0.74%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
131.87M23.11%887.51M
Other Institutional Investors
187.19M32.81%1.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
251.49M44.08%1.69B
Total
570.55M100.00%3.84B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.6.92%39,500,271265,837
Highlander Partners, L.P.5.73%32,688,035219,990
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.46%25,454,018171,306
State Street Investment Management2.73%15,579,626104,851
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.23%12,715,29885,574
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.19%12,482,72984,009
Hood River Capital Management LLC2.05%11,688,29578,662
Morgan Stanley1.96%11,196,52175,353
Van Eck Associates Corporation1.80%10,278,73769,176
UBS Asset Management AG1.34%7,638,33151,406

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.76%15,771,209106,140
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.44%13,904,66093,578
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Defense Ucits Etf1.57%8,981,70360,447
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.00%5,707,56938,412
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF1.00%5,699,54438,358
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.94%5,337,17335,919
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.88%5,033,62133,876
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund0.79%4,516,92430,399
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust - ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF0.70%3,969,16626,712
Vanguard Whitehall Funds - Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth Fund0.59%3,349,72422,544
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.