Neo Performance Materials Inc (NEO)

Currency in CAD
26.01
-0.05(-0.19%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.94M19.31%232.97M
Other Institutional Investors
5.06M10.93%131.90M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
32.29M69.76%841.60M
Total
46.3M100.00%1.21B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mawer Investment Management Ltd.8.17%3,781,59498,548
Mackenzie Financial Corporation4.57%2,116,70355,161
RobecoSAM AG2.68%1,240,50032,327
Van Eck Associates Corporation1.48%683,55017,813
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.47%678,53717,683
Hastings Technology Metals Limited1.35%623,81616,257
Baker Steel Capital Managers LLP1.25%580,50015,128
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.1.15%532,80913,885
Konwave AG (Gold 2000)0.73%338,7008,827
MontLake UCITS Platform ICAV - MontLake UCITS Platform ICAV - Westbeck Energy Transition Ucits Fund0.72%335,5118,743

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robecosam Smart Materials Equities2.68%1,240,50032,327
Mackenzie Global Environmental Equity Fund2.13%983,79825,638
Mackenzie - IG Low Volatility Canadian Equity Pool2.02%933,05224,315
Bakersteel Global Funds - Electrum Fund1.25%580,50015,128
Multipartner SICAV - Konwave Transition Metals Fund0.73%338,7008,827
TD Mutual Funds - TD Canadian Small-Cap Equity Fund0.70%324,3708,453
Brighthouse Funds Trust II - VanEck Global Natural Resources Portfolio0.63%292,6847,627
Fidelity School Street Trust - Fidelity Advisor Multi-Asset Income Fund0.62%288,6107,521
American Beacon Select Funds - American Beacon GLG Natural Resources ETF0.58%270,1607,040
SEI Canadian Equity Fund0.54%249,1006,492
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.