Mondi PLC (MNDI)

Currency in GBP
792.00
+4.00(+0.51%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
199.34M45.22%1.57B
Other Institutional Investors
193.94M44.00%1.53B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
47.52M10.78%374.43M
Total
440.8M100.00%3.47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Silchester International Investors LLP9.78%43,107,568339,688
Public Investment Corporation Limited8.98%39,565,614311,777
Allan Gray Proprietary Ltd.8.06%35,548,363280,121
Brandes Investment Partners, LP7.33%32,307,956254,587
Coronation Fund Managers Limited4.79%21,118,118166,411
Ninety One UK Limited4.64%20,434,210161,022
BlackRock, Inc.4.57%20,136,911158,679
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.75%16,516,510130,150
Schroder Investment Management Limited2.79%12,308,22196,989
Man Group Plc2.29%10,080,69279,436

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allan Gray Balanced Fund2.83%12,480,07798,343
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.50%6,597,16451,986
Government Pension Fund Global1.23%5,434,66842,825
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.22%5,373,72342,345
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Global Natural Resources ETF1.10%4,838,83238,130
Allan Gray Equity Fund1.03%4,537,09235,752
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund1.01%4,438,59734,976
BNY Mellon Investment Funds - BNY Mellon UK Income Fund0.98%4,303,92933,915
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.98%4,301,37433,895
Datum One Series Trust - Brandes International Equity Fund0.95%4,197,10633,073
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.