Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Mondi PLC (MNDI)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,589.00 +14.00    +0.89%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00BMWC6P49 
SEDOL:  BMWC6P4
  • Volume: 3,071,776
  • Bid/Ask: 1,510.50 / 1,620.00
  • Day's Range: 1,582.00 - 1,613.00
Mondi 1,589.00 +14.00 +0.89%

MNDI User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Mondi PLC stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Dietmar Knoch33266.67+21.59%
2Salvis Lapins22150+20.29%
3Greg Woodward222100+13.68%
4Mike Zhao111100+11.44%
5Anita Vacca131313100+9.75%
6Sam Drewett111100+9.02%
7Edrees Hathurani111100+8.47%
8Barry Williamson111100+8.44%
9Cormac Fahy111100+8.25%
10Oscar Beechey Newman111100+8.24%
11sherif ashraf111100+8.03%
12Joe Bucks111100+6.25%
13Hany Ha111100+6.15%
14ilyas akkuş111100+5.72%
15john woolfitt222100+5.34%
16Ali Osman Erol111100+4.36%
17Heinrich Kuyler111100+3.4%
18Adrian Smith111100+2.91%
19Guy Tutin111100+2.42%
20Muhammed Selman111100+0.72%
21Shirish Adhav111100+0.71%
22Andrew Carlisle1100-0.54%
23John Yong1100-0.75%
24Dino Naicker1100-0.83%
25Darren Cardwell1000-0.98%
26Mark Smith1100-1.37%
27Andrew Bailey1100-2.33%
28naor Goldberg1100-2.51%
29Jose Mave1100-2.57%
30Sergio Di Flumeri1100-3.01%
31vusi mokwena3300-3.56%
32Argyro Tagkopoulou1100-3.93%
33Peter Zhou1100-4.1%
34Dietmar Knoch1100-6.66%
35Vittorio Voena1100-9.92%
36Cheukting Chan1100-10.69%
37Gopalji Patel1100-14.8%
38Claude Danant22150-14.87%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MNDI Comments

Write your thoughts about Mondi PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email