Lightspeed Commerce Inc (LSPD)

Currency in CAD
14.67
-0.54(-3.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
59.44M45.97%872.01M
Other Institutional Investors
25.29M19.56%371.02M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
44.57M34.47%653.79M
Total
129.3M100.00%1.9B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
La Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec18.78%24,286,219356,279
Fidelity International Ltd12.38%16,009,553234,860
Pale Fire Capital SE5.15%6,654,85197,627
Pale Fire Capital Sicav A.S.5.15%6,654,85197,627
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.72%4,811,00170,577
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership2.80%3,620,42253,112
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.2.34%3,019,15744,291
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.35%1,748,15625,645
BMO Asset Management Corp.1.01%1,308,43519,195
Morgan Stanley0.98%1,269,01018,616

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments18.78%24,286,219356,279
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity Canadian Opportunities Fund6.69%8,650,000126,896
Fidelity Greater Canada Fund3.87%5,000,00073,350
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Small-Mid Fund1.74%2,254,49933,074
Threadneedle (Lux) - American Smaller Companies Fund1.57%2,034,99229,853
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.41%1,829,36726,837
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%1,237,04218,147
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity True North Fund0.79%1,025,00015,037
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.72%925,31913,574
iShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF0.65%835,44112,256
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.