Lightspeed Commerce Inc (LSPD)

Currency in CAD
14.67
-0.54(-3.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
59.44M45.97%901.73M
Other Institutional Investors
25.29M19.56%383.67M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
44.57M34.47%676.08M
Total
129.3M100.00%1.96B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
La Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec18.78%24,286,219368,422
Fidelity International Ltd12.38%16,009,553242,865
Pale Fire Capital Sicav A.S.5.15%6,654,851100,954
Pale Fire Capital SE5.15%6,654,851100,954
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.72%4,811,00172,983
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership2.80%3,620,42254,922
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.2.34%3,019,15745,801
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.35%1,748,15626,520
BMO Asset Management Corp.1.01%1,308,43519,849
Morgan Stanley0.98%1,269,01019,251

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments18.78%24,286,219368,422
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity Canadian Opportunities Fund6.69%8,650,000131,221
Fidelity Greater Canada Fund3.87%5,000,00075,850
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Small-Mid Fund1.74%2,254,49934,201
Threadneedle (Lux) - American Smaller Companies Fund1.57%2,034,99230,871
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.41%1,829,36727,751
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%1,237,04218,766
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity True North Fund0.79%1,025,00015,549
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.72%925,31914,037
iShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF0.65%835,44112,674
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.