Kimball Electronics (KE)

Currency in USD
26.42
+0.56(+2.15%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.74M36.45%225.89M
Other Institutional Investors
12.50M52.14%323.16M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.74M11.41%70.73M
Total
23.97M100.00%619.79M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.18%2,440,14763,102
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.91%1,656,31842,832
American Century Investment Management Inc5.45%1,306,57433,788
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.12%1,227,53431,744
Managed Account Advisors LLC4.61%1,106,05828,603
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC3.38%811,04620,974
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.08%738,72219,103
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.88%689,66917,835
EARNEST Partners, LLC2.16%518,85113,417
State Street Investment Management2.16%517,81013,391

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF5.44%1,304,75933,741
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.19%764,17819,762
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.64%631,74516,337
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.55%611,42915,812
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.78%427,65111,059
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.16%278,7007,207
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.10%263,6936,819
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.95%228,0405,897
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.83%198,7935,141
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Micro Cap Portfolio0.63%150,2223,885
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.