International Business Machines (IBM)

Currency in USD
253.56
+1.45(+0.58%)
Closed·
253.00-0.56(-0.22%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
313.06M33.23%78.72B
Other Institutional Investors
312.98M33.22%78.70B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
316.09M33.55%79.48B
Total
942.13M100.00%236.91B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.15%76,763,48119,302,945
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.08%66,663,00316,763,079
State Street Investment Management5.95%56,045,05514,093,090
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC3.01%28,348,2957,128,462
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.49%23,448,5005,896,360
Capital Research and Management Company1.74%16,365,9074,115,371
Morgan Stanley1.27%11,981,9763,012,988
UBS Asset Management AG1.26%11,846,0392,978,805
Northern Trust Global Investments1.09%10,227,7312,571,865
BNY Asset Management0.96%9,001,6672,263,559

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%29,869,3147,510,938
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%24,743,0346,221,883
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%12,553,6073,156,730
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.29%12,153,6953,056,168
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%11,656,6792,931,189
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%8,983,8242,259,072
Government Pension Fund Global0.87%8,199,5842,061,867
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF0.72%6,813,5541,713,336
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF0.67%6,267,8101,576,104
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF0.57%5,330,3261,340,364
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.