DSM Firmenich AG (DSFIR)

Currency in EUR
107.45
+3.10(+2.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
84.77M34.32%8.85B
Other Institutional Investors
8.91M3.61%929.41M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
153.33M62.08%16.00B
Total
247.01M100.00%25.78B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership6.53%16,126,0331,682,752
UBS Asset Management AG5.88%14,527,2371,515,917
BlackRock, Inc.4.57%11,291,4101,178,259
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.04%7,501,763782,809
Dodge & Cox2.55%6,287,152656,064
Norges Bank Investment Management1.51%3,732,979389,536
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.86%2,132,772222,555
Nordea Investment Management, AB0.73%1,801,494187,986
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.61%1,508,514157,413
Wellington Management Group LLP0.52%1,291,034134,719

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Value Fund6.83%16,878,4441,761,266
Dodge & Cox Funds - Dodge & Cox International Stock Fund1.98%4,901,906511,514
Government Pension Fund Global1.51%3,732,979389,536
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.11%2,730,848284,964
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.73%1,813,621189,251
Nordea 1, SICAV - Global Climate and Environment Fund0.71%1,762,788183,947
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.56%1,378,730143,870
UBS (CH) Index Fund - Equities Switzerland All NSL0.51%1,259,090131,386
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.50%1,245,117129,928
UBS (CH) Index Fund - Equities Switzerland Small & Mid0.50%1,234,671128,838
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.