Option Care Health Inc (OPCH)

Currency in USD
31.85
+0.56(+1.79%)
Closed·
31.850.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
86.28M57.60%2.70B
Other Institutional Investors
-4.53M-3.03%-141.78M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
68.03M45.42%2.13B
Total
149.79M100.00%4.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wellington Management Group LLP7.94%11,897,467372,272
Durable Capital Master Fund LP5.50%8,237,577257,754
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.42%8,123,386254,181
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.38%8,062,555252,277
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.4.76%7,125,280222,950
State Street Investment Management3.92%5,874,880183,825
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.84%4,248,221132,927
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.59%3,876,856121,307
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.1.66%2,488,53377,866
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.62%2,431,46776,081

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Equity Fund4.78%7,157,244223,950
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Health Care Fund4.51%6,748,598211,164
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%5,330,070166,778
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.19%4,777,719149,495
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.76%4,132,775129,315
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%3,368,084105,387
Vanguard Explorer Fund1.46%2,181,43068,257
Government Pension Fund Global1.31%1,956,04661,205
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF1.22%1,831,04957,294
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.16%1,744,74254,593
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.