Automatic Data Processing Inc (ADP)

Currency in USD
286.08
+0.71(+0.25%)
Closed·
291.09+5.01(+1.75%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
180.12M45.46%51.40B
Other Institutional Investors
181.23M45.74%51.72B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
34.90M8.81%9.96B
Total
396.25M100.00%113.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.12%36,156,41510,317,956
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.16%28,359,5698,092,970
State Street Investment Management5.15%20,389,1605,818,455
Invesco Capital Management LLC3.24%12,826,7353,660,365
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.3.21%12,731,3533,633,146
Geode Capital Management, LLC3.02%11,955,0193,411,604
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.66%10,541,3373,008,181
Wellington Management Group LLP2.53%10,029,2292,862,041
Capital Research and Management Company2.09%8,277,9052,362,266
Wells Fargo & Company1.80%7,128,7372,034,328

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%12,609,3033,598,317
Schwab Strategic Trust - Schwab U.S. Dividend Equity ETF2.79%11,070,5103,159,191
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.63%10,432,0102,976,983
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 12.09%8,297,8332,367,953
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.34%5,293,1951,510,519
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.30%5,168,9671,475,068
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.24%4,915,4641,402,726
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF0.95%3,783,3991,079,669
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Global Fund0.92%3,648,8311,041,267
American Mutual Fund0.86%3,417,475975,245
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.