Arlo Technologies (ARLO)

Currency in USD
12.350
-0.050(-0.40%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
59.12M54.93%733.03M
Other Institutional Investors
51.41M45.07%637.45M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
110.52M100.00%1.37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.16.27%17,506,791217,084
Brandes Investment Partners, LP9.99%10,753,652133,345
Wasatch Advisors LP5.50%5,915,93573,358
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.42%5,829,89172,291
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.01%5,387,80066,809
State Street Investment Management4.55%4,894,70160,694
Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC3.47%3,732,96246,289
Emerald Advisers, LLC3.06%3,292,35840,825
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.54%2,736,32133,930
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.2.38%2,563,57931,788

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.95%6,403,56279,404
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.03%3,255,74740,371
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.59%2,791,83034,619
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.42%2,601,33732,257
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Venture Fund1.93%2,076,73225,751
Bridgehouse Funds - Brandes Global Small Cap Equity Fund1.67%1,798,27922,299
Wasatch Funds Trust - Wasatch Small Cap Value Fund1.60%1,723,47921,371
The Needham Funds, Inc. - Needham Aggressive Growth Fund1.57%1,690,00020,956
Datum One Series Trust - Brandes Small Cap Value Fund1.40%1,501,67218,621
PRIMECAP Odyssey Funds - PRIMECAP Odyssey Aggressive Growth Fund1.24%1,330,42616,497
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.