ASE Industrial Holding Co Ltd ADR (ASX)

Currency in USD
38.690
+0.950(+2.52%)
Closed·
38.770+0.080(+0.21%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.55B35.19%59.87B
Other Institutional Investors
261.72M5.95%10.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.59B58.86%100.14B
Total
4.4B100.00%170.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.5.22%229,566,8508,881,941
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co., LTD2.38%104,814,0004,055,254
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.2.24%98,538,8753,812,469
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.1.66%73,134,5502,829,576
New Labor Pension Scheme1.58%69,560,2132,691,285
Fubon Life Insurance Co., Ltd1.42%62,301,0002,410,426
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.09%47,729,3531,846,649
UBS Asset Management AG1.01%44,221,9121,710,946
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.98%43,308,4401,675,604
FMR LLC0.98%43,182,0771,670,715

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Taiwan Value High Dividend ETF2.24%98,538,8753,812,469
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF1.66%72,949,0002,822,397
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Top 50 ETF1.63%71,484,0422,765,718
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.11%48,984,3141,895,203
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.07%46,837,1521,812,129
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.87%38,368,2221,484,467
Government Pension Fund Global0.83%36,361,5431,406,828
Cathay Securities Investment Trust Co Ltd - Taiwan Esg Sustainable High Yield ETF0.59%25,854,3001,000,303
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.57%24,873,832962,369
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF0.54%23,558,453911,477
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.