Zero Co Ltd (9028)

Currency in JPY
3,040.0
-15.0(-0.49%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
734.10K4.37%2.21B
Other Institutional Investors
14.18M84.38%42.75B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.89M11.25%5.70B
Total
16.8M100.00%50.66B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Tan Chong International Limited52.34%8,794,00026,513,910
SBS Holdings, Inc.21.29%3,577,00010,784,655
FUJITRANS Corporation5.25%882,0002,659,230
Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Limited1.67%280,400845,406
Kuribayashi Steamship Co., Ltd.1.52%255,000768,825
SBI Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.26%211,800638,577
Zero Company Ltd, ESOP1.16%195,000587,925
Aucnet Inc.1.07%180,000542,700
Morgan Stanley0.87%146,000440,190
ENEOS Holdings, Inc.0.77%129,000388,935

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SBI Medium Small Capital Comparatively Cheap Growth Stock Mother Fund1.26%211,800638,577
SMDAM Nippon Medium Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.98%164,100494,762
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity Fund0.49%81,500245,723
Daiwa SBI Lux Funds SICAV - DSBI Japan Equity Small Cap Absolute Value0.32%54,000162,810
SMDAM Daiwa SB Japan Small Type Stock Fund0.30%50,000150,750
BNY Japan Mellon Mid-Small Growth Equity Active Mother Fund0.18%30,70092,561
Hennessy Funds Trust - Hennessy Japan Small Cap Fund0.13%22,30067,235
Evli Japani0.08%14,10042,512
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Japan SmallCap Dividend Fund0.08%13,90041,909
SMDAM Japan Medium Small Type Stock Mother Fund0.07%12,30037,085
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.