Quarterhill Inc (QTRH)

Currency in CAD
2.760
-0.080(-2.82%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.32M1.63%6.59M
Other Institutional Investors
29.51K0.02%83.81K
Public Companies & Retail Investors
139.94M98.35%397.43M
Total
142.29M100.00%404.1M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.36%1,937,3305,502
ATB Investment Management Inc.0.27%379,9001,079
Ancora Advisors LLC0.02%21,66062
Comprehensive Financial Planning Inc0.01%8,84925
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%4001
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.00%2001

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Trust Company - Canadian Small Company Series0.59%841,2582,389
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.29%417,1811,185
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.09%128,010364
Compass Portfolio Series - Compass Conservative Balanced Portfolio0.08%110,200313
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Vector Equity Portfolio0.06%86,678246
Compass Portfolio Series - Compass Balanced Growth Portfolio0.06%82,100233
Compass Portfolio Series - Compass Balanced Portfolio0.05%71,100202
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.04%58,855167
Dimensional Funds - DFA Canadian Vector Equity Fund0.04%58,713167
Compass Portfolio Series - Compass Growth Portfolio0.04%52,600149
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.