Climb Global Solutions Inc (CLMB)

Currency in USD
31.71
+0.38(+1.21%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.90M32.06%184.72M
Other Institutional Investors
10.55M57.40%330.66M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.94M10.54%60.73M
Total
18.39M100.00%576.11M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.21%1,326,01841,544
E&M RP Trust6.31%1,160,76436,367
Westwood Management Corp.6.14%1,129,34235,382
AltraVue Capital, LLC5.11%939,77429,443
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.86%893,09327,981
De Lisle Partners Llp4.82%887,13527,794
Tieton Capital Management, LLC3.74%687,13121,528
Wasatch Advisors LP3.64%668,73120,951
Thrivent Investment Management Inc.3.29%605,02718,955
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.3.00%551,91017,291

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.06%563,55917,656
Thrivent ETF Trust - Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF2.85%524,37916,429
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.47%454,07114,226
Wasatch Funds Trust - Wasatch Micro Cap Fund2.01%370,38511,604
Ultimus Managers Trust - Westwood Quality SmallCap Fund1.72%316,7089,922
American Beacon Funds - American Beacon Small Cap Value Fund1.32%243,2087,620
Unified Series Trust - Ballast Small/Mid Cap ETF1.31%240,9907,550
Royce Micro-Cap Trust, Inc.1.26%231,4577,252
Brock Milton Capital UCITS SICAV - Global Small Cap Select Fund1.18%217,8616,826
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.05%193,7496,070
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.