Unity Software Inc BDR (U2ST34)

Currency in BRL
11.69
+0.19(+1.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
116.06M26.37%1.36B
Other Institutional Investors
281.19M63.89%3.29B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
42.84M9.73%500.75M
Total
440.09M100.00%5.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Silver Lake Technology Management, L.L.C.7.89%34,735,404406,057
Sequoia Capital Operations LLC7.23%31,824,924372,033
BlackRock, Inc.5.31%23,380,305273,316
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.65%20,466,738239,256
Silver Lake Partners IV, L.P.4.53%19,943,044233,134
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.42%19,453,560227,412
Slate Path Capital LP3.65%16,075,152187,919
Atreides Management, LP2.33%10,245,819119,774
Capital Research and Management Company2.28%10,030,978117,262
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.2.06%9,082,560106,175

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.84%12,482,931145,925
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.05%9,040,141105,679
Government Pension Fund Global1.45%6,375,74474,532
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.1.39%6,099,52071,303
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.18%5,188,11660,649
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.91%4,023,50347,035
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF0.84%3,709,84343,368
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Software and IT Services Portfolio0.77%3,396,48439,705
Vanguard Explorer Fund0.62%2,734,44631,966
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc.0.51%2,238,10626,163
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.