Scienture Holdings Inc (SCNX)

Currency in USD
2.989
+0.069(+2.36%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
38.93K2.37%113.68K
Other Institutional Investors
140.11K8.53%409.12K
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.46M89.10%4.27M
Total
1.64M100.00%4.8M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
L1 Capital Global Opportunities Master Fund, Ltd.2.62%43,000126
L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd2.62%43,000126
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.73%28,33883
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.82%13,39839
Susquehanna International Group, LLP0.57%9,40427
Citadel Advisors LLC0.40%6,59419
Scoggin International Fund Ltd0.37%6,00018
Scoggin Capital Management LLC0.37%6,00018
Hudson River Trading LLC0.32%5,30615
XTX Markets Limited0.26%4,19112

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.99%16,32348
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.42%6,90620
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.40%6,64119
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF0.25%4,09212
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Total Market Index Fund0.13%2,1386
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund0.11%1,8145
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total Stock Market Index Trust Fund0.06%1,0163
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.