Thales (TCFP)

Currency in EUR
234.00
+6.30(+2.77%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
39.08M19.02%9.15B
Other Institutional Investors
118.62M57.73%27.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
47.76M23.24%11.18B
Total
205.46M100.00%48.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
TSA Société Anonyme26.67%54,786,65412,820,077
Groupe Industriel Marcel Dassault26.65%54,750,00012,811,500
BlackRock, Inc.4.34%8,917,7442,086,752
Thales, ESOP3.00%6,164,2891,442,444
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.71%3,518,609823,355
GWL Investment Management Ltd.1.34%2,758,106645,397
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.00%2,051,761480,112
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.97%1,989,847465,624
Norges Bank Investment Management0.79%1,613,103377,466
GQG Partners LLC0.59%1,219,923285,462

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wisdomtree Issuer Icav - Wisdomtree Europe Defence Ucits ETF1.33%2,741,986641,625
Vaneck Ucits Etfs Plc - Vaneck Defense Ucits Etf0.93%1,901,646444,985
Government Pension Fund Global0.79%1,613,103377,466
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.64%1,323,832309,777
Goldman Sachs Trust II - Goldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund0.58%1,198,209280,381
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF0.58%1,196,897280,074
Global X Funds - Global X Defense Tech ETF0.45%924,977216,445
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.43%881,882206,360
SJP Global Quality unit trust0.40%824,530192,940
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.34%696,284162,930
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.