TDC Soft Inc (4687)

Currency in JPY
1,205.0
+48.0(+4.15%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.68M14.34%8.05B
Other Institutional Investors
16.21M34.78%19.53B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.72M50.88%28.58B
Total
46.61M100.00%56.17B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nozaki Office Y.K.13.44%6,265,0007,549,325
TDC Software Engineering, Inc., ESOP8.59%4,005,0004,826,025
FMR LLC6.41%2,988,3173,600,922
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.2.97%1,383,9001,667,600
ID Holdings Corporation2.57%1,200,0001,446,000
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.49%1,161,5001,399,608
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.47%1,152,9001,389,245
Fidelity World Low Price Growth Stock Mother Fund2.33%1,086,4001,309,112
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.1.37%640,600771,923
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.19%554,800668,534

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.40%1,120,3001,349,962
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund2.12%988,1831,190,761
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.13%526,500634,433
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.06%495,900597,560
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.01%471,498568,155
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity U.S. Total Stock Fund0.62%290,894350,527
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.56%260,025313,330
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Series Intrinsic Opportunities Fund0.49%226,914273,431
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.48%223,014268,732
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.41%190,300229,312
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.