Sysmex Corp ADR (SSMXY)

Currency in USD
12.1300
+0.0300(+0.25%)
Closed·
12.13000.0000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
173.54M28.67%2.10B
Other Institutional Investors
139.62M23.07%1.69B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
292.05M48.26%3.53B
Total
605.21M100.00%7.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nakatani Foundation6.39%38,692,000468,173
Kobe Yamabuki Zaidan, General Foundation5.95%36,000,000435,600
Nakatani Kosan, Ltd.5.67%34,341,400415,531
BlackRock, Inc.5.06%30,615,284370,445
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.27%19,776,200239,292
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.77%16,771,408202,934
Rusoru K.K.2.35%14,250,000172,425
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited1.60%9,684,100117,178
Harding Loevner LP1.47%8,904,215107,741
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.46%8,835,900106,914

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.59%15,662,300189,514
Harding, Loevner Funds, Inc. - International Equity Portfolio1.46%8,846,121107,038
Eastspring Investments - Japan Dynamic Fund1.46%8,807,100106,566
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.38%8,329,010100,781
Government Pension Fund Global1.28%7,751,95993,799
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.22%7,355,90089,006
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.15%6,933,20083,892
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.08%6,524,61078,948
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.71%4,298,17052,008
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.58%3,515,40042,536
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.