Sysmex Corporation (6869)

Currency in JPY
1,939.0
-26.0(-1.32%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
173.54M28.67%336.50B
Other Institutional Investors
139.62M23.07%270.72B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
292.05M48.26%566.29B
Total
605.21M100.00%1.17T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nakatani Foundation6.39%38,692,00075,023,788
Kobe Yamabuki Zaidan, General Foundation5.95%36,000,00069,804,000
Nakatani Kosan, Ltd.5.67%34,341,40066,587,975
BlackRock, Inc.5.06%30,615,28459,363,036
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.27%19,776,20038,346,052
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.77%16,771,40832,519,760
Rusoru K.K.2.35%14,250,00027,630,750
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited1.60%9,684,10018,777,470
Harding Loevner LP1.47%8,904,21517,265,273
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.46%8,835,90017,132,810

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.59%15,662,30030,369,200
Harding, Loevner Funds, Inc. - International Equity Portfolio1.46%8,846,12117,152,629
Eastspring Investments - Japan Dynamic Fund1.46%8,807,10017,076,967
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund1.38%8,329,01016,149,950
Government Pension Fund Global1.28%7,751,95915,031,049
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.22%7,355,90014,263,090
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.15%6,933,20013,443,475
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.08%6,524,61012,651,219
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.71%4,298,1708,334,152
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.58%3,515,4006,816,361
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.