Synnex Technology International Corp (2347)

Currency in TWD
99.30
-0.40(-0.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
450.63M27.02%44.93B
Other Institutional Investors
582.24M34.91%58.05B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
635.07M38.08%63.32B
Total
1.67B100.00%166.29B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mitac Inc.15.62%260,521,05425,973,949
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.7.12%118,721,46811,836,530
Capital Investment Trust Corporation4.04%67,311,4486,710,951
Morgan Stanley3.91%65,202,7306,500,712
Fuh Hwa Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd.3.65%60,915,0006,073,226
Lien Hwa Industrial Holdings Corporation3.57%59,526,1255,934,755
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.14%52,420,9025,226,364
Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd.2.65%44,280,0004,414,716
Rong Syuan Investments Co., Ltd.2.16%35,970,0863,586,218
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.75%29,263,3912,917,560

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Yuanta/P-shares Taiwan Dividend Plus ETF4.77%79,644,0057,940,507
Capital Investment Trust Corp.- Capital TIP Customized Taiwan Select High Dividend ETF3.88%64,686,9756,449,291
Yuanta Taiwan High Dividend Low Volatility ETF Feeder Fund2.25%37,569,0003,745,629
Fuh Hwa Taiwan Technology Dividend Highlight ETF1.49%24,834,6202,476,012
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.10%18,411,1841,835,595
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.04%17,401,2791,734,908
Government Pension Fund Global0.92%15,412,4891,536,625
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.82%13,728,2501,368,707
Yuanta Securities Investment Trust Co., Ltd. - Yuanta Taiwan High Dividend Low Volatility Fund0.81%13,484,7791,344,432
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco QI Emerging Conservative Equities0.78%12,982,0001,294,305
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.