Strattec Security Corporation (STRT)

Currency in USD
60.98
+1.07(+1.78%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.99M50.01%119.40M
Other Institutional Investors
1.75M43.87%104.74M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
243.64K6.11%14.60M
Total
3.99M100.00%238.74M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
GAMCO Investors, Inc.19.20%765,27945,848
BlackRock, Inc.8.15%324,90919,465
AllianceBernstein L.P.6.98%278,14416,664
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.37%253,73315,201
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.02%200,10811,988
American Century Investment Management Inc4.16%165,6489,924
Jacobs Levy Equity Management Inc2.83%112,7236,753
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.74%109,3246,550
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC2.73%108,7166,513
Millennium Management LLC2.64%105,3206,310

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gabelli Equity Series Funds, Inc. - The Gabelli Small Cap Growth Fund5.67%226,00013,540
EQ Advisors Trust - 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value Portfolio5.58%222,30013,318
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF4.00%159,3659,548
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF3.16%125,7577,534
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.00%119,5677,163
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.39%55,5403,327
AB Cap Fund, Inc. - AB Small Cap Value Portfolio1.31%52,3703,137
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.21%48,2192,889
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF1.17%46,7752,802
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.14%45,2682,712
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.