Starpharma Holdings Ltd (SPL)

Currency in AUD
0.450
+0.020(+4.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
63.80M13.30%28.71M
Other Institutional Investors
84.43M17.60%37.99M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
331.50M69.10%149.18M
Total
479.74M100.00%215.88M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Asset Management GmbH10.11%48,480,00021,816
Dalkeith Securities PTY Ltd4.97%23,826,00410,722
Ten Sixty Four Limited3.17%15,186,1826,834
ICM Limited2.58%12,361,6825,563
Ingot Capital Management Pty Ltd. (Utilico)1.76%8,431,5683,794
Lazarus Capital Partners1.31%6,303,1772,836
UBS Asset Management AG1.20%5,761,8912,593
Tmpj Holdings Pty Limited1.18%5,650,0002,543
Argento Investments Pty Ltd1.10%5,289,8722,380
T & N Argyrides Investments Pty. Ltd.1.04%5,000,0002,250

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Oriental Income7.09%34,000,00015,300
UIL Limited2.58%12,361,6825,563
Fidelity Funds - Pacific Fund2.49%11,958,9505,382
NEF - Pacific Equity0.48%2,292,7231,032
Allianz GlobaI Investors Choice Fund - Allianz Choice Oriental Fund0.37%1,780,000801
AustralianSuper Member Direct0.14%691,576311
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.04%196,99589
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.04%169,71876
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.03%167,28675
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.01%71,49632
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.