Sunway Co Ltd (603333)

Currency in CNY
8.91
-0.18(-1.98%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
676.10K0.11%6.06M
Other Institutional Investors
253.94M42.01%2.28B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
349.85M57.88%3.14B
Total
604.46M100.00%5.42B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fuhua Tongda Chemical Co., Ltd.26.07%157,579,2001,413,485
Leshan State - owned Assets Investment and Operation (Group) Co., Ltd11.29%68,227,906612,004
Shen Zhen Wanren Market Research Co.,Ltd.0.99%6,000,00053,820
Azbrook Longruo Private Securities Investment Fund0.71%4,300,00038,571
Shanghai Azbrook Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.71%4,300,00038,571
Shenzhen Wanren Data Technology Co., Ltd.0.55%3,350,00030,050
UBS Asset Management AG0.41%2,456,55522,035
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.35%2,124,69419,059
Morgan Stanley0.33%1,985,81917,813
Barclays PLC0.33%1,980,30017,763

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Taiping Jiahe 3-month Regular Open Bond Launched Fund0.04%254,1002,279
Guotai SSE Composite ETF0.04%246,6002,212
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.01%74,100665
Taiping Quantitative Stock Selection Mixed Securities Investment Fund0.01%48,300433
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.01%38,400344
Ping An Fund Management Co Ltd. - Csi 2000 Enhanced Strategy Etf0.00%4,00036
Yinhua Fund Management Co Ltd - Yinhua CSI 2000 Enhanced Strategy ETF0.00%3,50031
Fullgoal Fund Management Company Limited - Fullgoal CAI 2000 Index ETF0.00%2,90026
Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.00%1,70015
Lombarda China Small-cap Growth Mixed Fund0.00%1,30012
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.