AB SKF Class A (SKFa)

Currency in SEK
276.5
+3.0(+1.10%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
107.75M23.66%29.47B
Other Institutional Investors
153.86M33.79%42.08B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
193.74M42.55%52.99B
Total
455.35M100.00%124.54B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FAM AB15.20%69,227,53918,933,732
Cevian Capital AB8.14%37,049,14810,132,942
BlackRock, Inc.4.81%21,922,6405,995,842
SEB Funds AB3.21%14,596,9063,992,254
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.97%13,503,6363,693,244
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt2.48%11,295,0483,089,196
Nordea Investment Management, AB2.24%10,205,0242,791,074
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.32%5,996,8731,640,145
Magallanes Value Investors, S.A., SGIIC1.27%5,768,7791,577,761
Norges Bank Investment Management1.25%5,712,3521,562,328

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.25%5,712,3521,562,328
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.08%4,922,5371,346,314
The Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc. - The Hartford International Value Fund0.83%3,798,9411,039,010
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.71%3,229,959883,394
Magallanes European Equity, Fi0.61%2,782,313760,963
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.56%2,529,124691,715
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Value ETF0.55%2,501,341684,117
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.55%2,491,548681,438
Magallanes Value Investors UCITS - European Equity0.53%2,422,702662,609
Nordea Alfa0.53%2,391,078653,960
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.