Singer Thailand PCL (SINGER)

Currency in THB
14.50
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.36M0.54%63.29M
Other Institutional Investors
405.76M49.78%5.88B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
404.98M49.68%5.87B
Total
815.1M100.00%11.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Jaymart Group Holdings Public Company Limited25.63%208,871,0533,028,630
Rabbit Holdings Public Company Limited24.16%196,889,1962,854,893
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.41%3,359,09748,707
American Century Investment Management Inc0.09%760,80011,032
State Street Investment Management0.03%243,6003,532
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.0.00%1,40020

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.23%1,837,40026,642
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.09%704,00010,208
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.06%495,5007,185
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.03%243,6003,532
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%163,2002,366
Dimensional Funds II Plc - Emerging Markets Targeted Value Fund0.02%152,0002,204
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.02%138,5002,008
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Trust0.01%121,3001,759
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.01%92,4001,340
Dimensional Funds - DFA International Vector Equity Fund0.01%66,400963
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.