SGH Ltd (SGH)

Currency in AUD
40.760
+0.820(+2.05%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
65.81M16.19%2.60B
Other Institutional Investors
215.37M52.97%8.51B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
125.41M30.84%4.95B
Total
406.59M100.00%16.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
North Aston Pty Limited33.90%137,841,8075,444,751
Ashblue Holdings Pty Limited17.08%69,462,3422,743,763
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd6.07%24,681,455974,917
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.80%7,328,788289,487
BlackRock, Inc.1.53%6,233,138246,209
Vanguard Investments Australia Limited0.94%3,835,899151,518
Norges Bank Investment Management0.88%3,593,458141,942
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.71%2,877,569113,664
AustralianSuper Australian Shares0.56%2,291,06890,497
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.42%1,703,27967,280

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Balanced4.02%16,336,184645,279
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF0.94%3,835,899151,518
AustralianSuper High Growth0.93%3,798,858150,055
Government Pension Fund Global0.88%3,593,458141,942
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.70%2,861,864113,044
AustralianSuper Balanced (Pension)0.53%2,160,17185,327
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.47%1,898,42974,988
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.37%1,521,70860,107
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.36%1,451,31157,327
EUPAC Fund0.30%1,214,52147,974
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.