Semtech Corporation (SMTC)

Currency in USD
132.00
+6.88(+5.50%)
Closed·
131.53-0.47(-0.35%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
48.82M52.32%6.44B
Other Institutional Investors
46.36M47.68%6.12B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
95.18M100.00%12.56B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.02%9,348,0191,233,939
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.71%5,328,594703,374
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.15%4,801,633633,816
Capital Research and Management Company3.93%3,664,963483,775
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC3.70%3,450,916455,521
State Street Investment Management3.63%3,389,044447,354
Jane Street Group, LLC3.59%3,351,040442,337
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.41%2,253,786297,500
Hood River Capital Management LLC2.41%2,250,382297,050
UBS Asset Management AG2.14%1,996,166263,494

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.66%3,413,515450,584
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%3,318,059437,984
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%2,965,540391,451
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%2,100,574277,276
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Technology and Information Fund2.05%1,917,806253,150
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust - Nomura Small Cap Core Fund1.57%1,461,127192,869
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.26%1,172,756154,804
Government Pension Fund Global1.25%1,168,697154,268
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.25%1,168,590154,254
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River Small-Cap Growth Fund1.15%1,069,676141,197
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.