Seadrill Ltd (SDRL)

Currency in USD
47.25
+0.96(+2.07%)
Closed·
48.13+0.88(+1.86%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
21.46M34.32%1.01B
Other Institutional Investors
42.33M65.68%2.00B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
63.8M100.00%3.01B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.77%5,486,757259,249
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP5.81%3,634,460171,728
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.01%3,132,467148,009
Elliott Management Corporation4.97%3,108,641146,883
Goehring & Rozencwajg Associates, LLC4.22%2,636,666124,582
Adage Capital Partners, L.P.3.94%2,463,436116,397
UBS Asset Management AG3.76%2,350,346111,054
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC3.48%2,175,551102,795
Patient Capital Management, LLC3.12%1,953,35592,296
State Street Investment Management2.99%1,871,51188,429

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.04%1,898,35789,697
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.63%1,643,22677,642
Advisor Managed Portfolios - Patient Opportunity Trust2.17%1,354,33963,993
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF1.81%1,133,88753,576
Goehring & Rozencwajg Investment Funds - Goehring & Rozencwajg Resources Fund1.76%1,098,48751,904
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.38%861,07140,686
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%720,80234,058
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.11%695,88932,881
Columbia Funds Series Trust I - Columbia Small Cap Growth Fund0.96%602,15128,452
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.95%596,10128,166
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.