Scientex Bhd (STIK)

Currency in MYR
3.50
-0.06(-1.69%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
94.18M6.05%336.22M
Other Institutional Investors
904.33M58.11%3.23B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
557.77M35.84%1.99B
Total
1.56B100.00%5.56B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Scientex Holdings Sdn Bhd20.92%325,546,8721,162,202
Scientex Infinity Sdn Bhd12.62%196,428,968701,251
Scientex Leasing Sdn Bhd9.09%141,477,612505,075
TM Lim Sdn. Bhd.5.93%92,318,170329,576
Lembaga Tabung Haji3.19%49,708,000177,458
Malacca Securities Sdn Bhd3.09%48,100,000171,717
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.54%23,929,48685,428
BlackRock, Inc.0.94%14,691,90052,450
Lg & L Pty Ltd0.94%14,610,49652,159
FMR LLC0.93%14,506,40051,788

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.69%10,805,50038,576
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.56%8,778,72431,340
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund0.56%8,648,20030,874
Vanguard Investment Series Public Limited Company - Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund0.52%8,079,90028,845
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.50%7,777,10027,764
Singular Value Fund0.42%6,613,50023,610
Fidelity Funds - ASEAN Fund0.31%4,870,30017,387
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.30%4,615,18416,476
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.27%4,158,70014,847
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.19%2,980,10010,639
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.