SAPPE PCL (SAPPE)

Currency in THB
30.50
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.79M2.24%207.02M
Other Institutional Investors
1.97M0.65%59.98M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
294.17M97.11%8.97B
Total
302.92M100.00%9.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Krung Thai Asset Management PCL0.82%2,482,30075,710
Bangkok Capital Asset Management Company Ltd.0.65%1,966,40059,975
BNY Asset Management0.50%1,502,70045,832
Norges Bank Investment Management0.32%972,70629,668
Krungsri Asset Management Company Ltd.0.19%567,30017,303
Kasikorn Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.13%402,70012,282
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.09%257,9397,867
SCB Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.08%252,1907,692
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.05%140,0094,270
Eastspring Asset Management (Thailand) Co., Ltd.0.02%72,6002,214

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vayupak Fund10.82%2,482,30075,710
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund0.50%1,502,70045,832
Government Pension Fund Global0.32%972,70629,668
K Mid Small Cap Equity RMF0.13%402,70012,282
Krungsri Dividend Stock RMF0.10%306,8009,357
SCB SET Index Fund0.07%213,5006,512
Krungsri LTF Dividend Stock 70/300.05%146,0004,453
WisdomTree Issuer ICAV - WisdomTree Emerging Markets Equity Income UCITS ETF0.04%130,5283,981
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.02%68,0342,075
Krungsri Enhanced Set Thailand Esg Fund0.02%54,4001,659
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.