Rxsight Inc (RXST)

Currency in USD
4.87
-0.03(-0.61%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.99M26.43%51.57M
Other Institutional Investors
35.02M73.57%164.23M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
46.01M100.00%215.8M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.13.92%5,790,40827,157
Millennium Management LLC7.29%3,030,28714,212
Point72 Associates, LLC5.98%2,487,46811,666
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.5.98%2,487,46811,666
No Street GP LP4.94%2,055,0009,638
Nomura Holdings, Inc.4.81%2,000,0609,380
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.4.77%1,985,2159,311
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.61%1,918,2438,997
Acadian Asset Management LLC3.61%1,501,1807,041
AQR Capital Management, LLC3.60%1,499,0087,030

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.95%1,227,1555,755
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.49%1,033,6054,848
Xtrackers - MSCI World Swap UCITS ETF1.77%736,2083,453
Federated Hermes MDT Series Trust - Federated Hermes MDT Small Cap Core Fund1.55%645,5563,028
Government Pension Fund Global1.20%499,4742,343
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.04%433,6782,034
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.98%409,2931,920
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.94%389,3531,826
Edinburgh Worldwide Investment Trust Plc0.73%304,0701,426
Bridge Builder Trust - Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Growth Fund0.73%301,6311,415
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.