Rexel (RXL)

Currency in EUR
34.47
-0.56(-1.60%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
128.20M41.56%4.42B
Other Institutional Investors
124.14M40.24%4.28B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
56.18M18.21%1.94B
Total
308.52M100.00%10.63B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Cevian Capital II L.P.19.18%59,184,1312,040,077
Cevian Capital AB19.18%59,184,1312,040,077
Principal Global Investors, LLC4.87%15,009,479517,377
Pzena Investment Management, Inc.4.78%14,758,903508,739
Norges Bank Investment Management4.68%14,441,147497,786
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.89%8,929,816307,811
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.48%7,655,916263,899
FMR LLC1.65%5,084,152175,251
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.29%3,977,046137,089
Magallanes Value Investors, S.A., SGIIC1.24%3,839,097132,334

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
St. James's Place Global Value Unit Trust3.19%9,854,951339,700
Government Pension Fund Global3.08%9,514,285327,957
Principal Funds, Inc. - International Equity Fund1.55%4,794,706165,274
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco BP Global Premium Equities1.14%3,531,033121,715
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.06%3,255,617112,221
Eleva UCITS Fund - Eleva European Selection Fund0.97%2,985,267102,902
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robecosam Smart Energy Equities0.94%2,890,89499,649
Bridge Builder Trust - Bridge Builder International Equity Fund0.82%2,537,60487,471
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers Fidelity International Fund0.80%2,483,24185,597
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.70%2,149,50874,094
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.