Promotora de Informaciones SA (PRS)

Currency in EUR
2.060
0.000(0.00%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.76M1.30%3.62M
Other Institutional Investors
93.86M69.60%193.34M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
39.23M29.10%80.82M
Total
134.85M100.00%277.79M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Amber Capital UK LLP29.76%40,134,22682,677
Vivendi SE11.19%15,095,86531,097
Rucandio, S.A.7.48%10,090,89120,787
Amber Global Oportunities Limited6.49%8,755,33218,036
Control Empresarial de Capitales SA de CV5.24%7,069,02014,562
Santander Asset Management SA SGIIC4.76%6,421,47613,228
Gestion Naviera Sl4.36%5,881,85612,117
Pacific Investment Management Company LLC0.80%1,083,1052,231
Gesalcalá, SA, SGIIC0.19%253,744523
Gvc Gaesco Crossover F.i. (en Constitucion) - Gvc Gaesco Crossover-situaciones Especiales Euro 75 Rv0.15%197,183406

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
PIMCO Dynamic Income Fund0.30%407,927840
PIMCO Flexible Credit Income Fund0.17%233,082480
Government Pension Fund Global0.14%192,382396
Pimco Dynamic Income Opportunities Fund0.12%162,335334
Alcala Multigestion/Garp0.10%130,618269
PIMCO Corporate & Income Opportunity Fund0.09%123,331254
Fintech Income, S.I.C.A.V, S.A.0.09%123,126254
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.05%71,585147
Rreto Magnum, SICAV, S.A.0.04%50,140103
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.03%47,16297
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.