Planisware SAS (PLNW)

Currency in EUR
27.00
-0.15(-0.55%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.08M17.34%328.05M
Other Institutional Investors
45.84M65.80%1.24B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
11.75M16.86%318.90M
Total
69.67M100.00%1.89B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Olhada63.64%44,340,3501,203,841
CDC Croissance4.94%3,439,45093,381
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.47%1,021,19527,725
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.31%910,81824,729
DNCA Finance1.30%905,92924,596
Premier Fund Managers Ltd.1.28%889,16024,141
Brown Capital Management, LLC1.19%827,50022,467
Invesco Ltd.0.67%465,14712,629
BlackRock, Inc.0.59%414,06811,242
Chelverton Asset Management Limited0.57%400,00010,860

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CDC Tech Premium Fund2.78%1,939,50552,658
Premier Miton Investment Funds 3 - Premier Miton European Opportunities Fund1.28%889,16024,141
The Brown Capital Management International Small Company Fund1.19%827,50022,467
Janus Henderson Horizon Fund - Pan European Smaller Companies Fund1.01%704,88819,138
DNCA Invest - Europe Growth Fund0.64%447,52912,150
Maitland Institutional Services Ltd - Chelverton European Select Fund0.57%400,00010,860
Dnca Invest - Explorer Smid Euro0.50%350,9009,527
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.48%331,5149,001
DNCA Actions Euro PME0.47%326,7008,870
Janus Henderson UK & Europe Funds - European Smaller Companies Fund0.38%267,5477,264
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.