PC Connection Inc (CNXN)

Currency in USD
88.51
+0.78(+0.89%)
Closed·
88.510.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.20M24.56%543.70M
Other Institutional Investors
4.74M18.79%415.98M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
14.30M56.66%1.25B
Total
25.24M100.00%2.21B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.8.62%2,176,088190,908
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.10%1,539,863135,092
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.29%577,43050,658
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.01%507,77644,547
State Street Investment Management1.84%465,56740,844
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.64%414,24936,342
Two Sigma Investments, LP1.03%259,46322,763
Northern Trust Global Investments0.82%206,60018,125
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd0.81%204,26917,921
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.77%193,08316,939

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF2.62%660,78257,970
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.43%360,65831,641
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Small Cap Value Portfolio1.20%302,21526,513
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.19%300,30626,346
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.14%288,50825,311
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.75%189,71816,644
BlackRock Funds - BlackRock Advantage Small Cap Core Fund0.65%164,08014,395
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF0.55%137,57612,070
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Micro Cap Portfolio0.52%131,35711,524
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.52%130,62711,460
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.