Packages Ltd (PACK)

Currency in PKR
677.47
-6.47(-0.95%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.67M4.11%2.51B
Other Institutional Investors
45.04M50.39%30.80B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
40.67M45.50%27.82B
Total
89.38M100.00%61.13B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
IGI Holdings Limited35.92%32,103,85221,957,109
Babar Ali Foundation11.30%10,103,2276,910,001
National Investment Trust Ltd.3.52%3,141,9552,148,909
Packages Ltd, Employees Provident Fund2.31%2,067,8931,414,315
Packages Ltd., Management Staff Pension Fund0.74%660,036451,425
MCB investment management Limited0.46%408,124279,132
Packages Ltd., Employees Gratuity Fund0.12%104,49471,468
MCB Asset Management Company Limited0.07%61,95042,370
Atlas Asset Management Limited0.06%57,34939,223

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
National Investment (Unit) Trust3.52%3,141,9552,148,909
Alhamra Islamic Stock Fund0.16%140,34995,990
MCB Pakistan Stock Market Fund0.12%104,38271,391
MCB Pakistan Asset Allocation Fund0.07%61,95042,370
Pakistan Pension Fund - Equity Sub-Fund0.07%60,00041,036
Alhamra Islamic Asset Allocation Fund0.06%50,99334,876
Pakistan Islamic Pension Fund - Equity Sub Fund0.05%40,40027,631
Atlas Stock Market Fund0.04%32,34922,125
Atlas Pension Fund - Equity Sub-Fund0.03%25,00017,099
Pakistan Capital Market Fund0.01%12,0008,207
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.