NMDC Ltd (NMDC)

Currency in INR
71.50
+1.16(+1.65%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.20B13.66%84.47B
Other Institutional Investors
6.12B69.62%430.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.47B16.73%103.43B
Total
8.79B100.00%618.42B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
India60.79%5,344,900,713375,960,316
Life Insurance Corporation of India4.89%430,217,39230,261,491
BlackRock, Inc.1.53%134,241,5339,442,549
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.1.46%128,261,1599,021,890
SBI Funds Management Limited1.37%120,218,4238,456,164
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.12%98,138,3776,903,053
The Vanguard Group, Inc.1.06%92,939,8586,537,390
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.91%80,415,2535,656,409
Edelweiss Asset Management Limited0.83%73,086,4105,140,898
UTI Asset Management Company Limited0.72%63,494,6094,466,211

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.58%50,792,4603,572,742
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.55%48,452,1583,408,125
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund0.42%37,260,0002,620,868
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.40%35,492,8862,496,570
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund - ICICI Prudential Equity - Arbitrage Fund0.40%35,194,5002,475,581
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Flexicap Fund0.36%31,300,0002,201,642
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Contra Fund0.32%28,539,0002,007,433
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla Sun Life Enhanced Arbitrage Fund0.32%27,695,2501,948,084
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.29%25,698,4451,807,629
SBI Mutual Fund - SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund0.29%25,555,5001,797,574
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.