Nexity (NEXI)

Currency in EUR
4.76
+0.06(+1.36%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.19M18.31%47.87M
Other Institutional Investors
13.53M24.29%63.52M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
31.96M57.40%150.07M
Total
55.68M100.00%261.47M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Crédit Mutuel Group6.75%3,756,43217,640
SAS Rue La Boetie6.47%3,603,92516,924
CM-CIC Asset Management SA5.09%2,834,49513,311
AG2R LA MONDIALE5.04%2,806,48713,179
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.4.99%2,781,06613,060
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.91%2,174,31210,211
Amundi Asset Management SAS2.34%1,301,2426,111
American Century Investment Management Inc1.58%877,8994,123
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.55%860,5244,041
Pzena Investment Management, Inc.1.15%639,2073,002

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
T. Rowe Price International Funds, Inc. - T. Rowe Price International Discovery Fund4.05%2,257,67310,602
FCPE Nexity Actions2.34%1,301,2426,111
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.41%782,6063,675
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.28%713,3653,350
Advisors Series Trust - Pzena International Small Cap Value Fund1.15%639,2073,002
Star Fund1.03%573,7392,694
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.87%481,7612,262
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.66%367,4281,725
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.36%199,080935
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.35%193,548909
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.