Nexans SA (NEXS)

Currency in EUR
118.50
-3.60(-2.95%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
18.20M41.61%2.22B
Other Institutional Investors
9.22M21.08%1.13B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
16.31M37.31%1.99B
Total
43.72M100.00%5.34B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Baillie Gifford & Co.6.14%2,686,300327,997
Bpifrance Participations SA5.20%2,273,546277,600
BlackRock, Inc.4.94%2,159,080263,624
Quiñenco SA4.13%1,807,276220,668
Nexans SA, ESOP3.90%1,706,219208,329
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.74%1,635,917199,745
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.61%1,139,964139,190
Capital Research and Management Company2.47%1,080,006131,869
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.98%866,159105,758
Norges Bank Investment Management1.77%775,56294,696

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.40%1,051,370128,372
BlackRock Global Funds - Sustainable Energy Fund2.16%944,697115,348
Government Pension Fund Global1.77%775,56294,696
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.37%600,23473,289
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Clean Edge Smart Grid Infrastructure Index1.31%572,32069,880
Impact ES Actions Europe1.21%527,95864,464
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs International Small Cap Insights Fund1.01%443,15554,109
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.90%394,60448,181
Mirova Funds - Mirova Europe Environmental Equity Fund0.85%373,59145,615
Mackenzie Global Environmental Equity Fund0.75%327,36239,971
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.