NC Corporation (036570)

Currency in KRW
209,000
-13,000(-5.86%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.79M9.19%397.15B
Other Institutional Investors
11.04M56.69%2.45T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.65M34.13%1.48T
Total
19.47M100.00%4.32T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
National Pension Service10.79%2,101,949466,632,678
The National Pension Fund10.79%2,101,949466,632,678
The Saudi Fourth Investment Company10.44%2,032,411451,195,242
Public Investment Fund10.44%2,032,411451,195,242
Netmarble Corporation10.01%1,950,000432,900,000
Westwood Global Investments LLC5.63%1,096,876243,506,472
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.48%483,223107,275,506
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.1.05%204,27345,348,606
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.54%104,46623,191,452
Van Eck Associates Corporation0.51%100,10022,222,200

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.96%187,86541,706,030
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.75%145,76832,360,496
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.64%124,72527,688,950
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.49%95,07921,107,538
Goldman Sachs Funds SICAV - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Portfolio0.49%94,77321,039,606
Victory Portfolios - Victory Trivalent International Small-Cap Fund0.38%74,80816,607,376
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.37%72,51116,097,442
VanEck UCITS ETFs plc - VanEck Video Gaming and eSports UCITS ETF0.35%68,95615,308,232
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.33%63,65614,131,632
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.26%50,69211,253,624
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.