Monday.Com Ltd (MNDY)

Currency in USD
100.86
+7.44(+7.96%)
Closed·
100.67-0.19(-0.19%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
9.23M21.83%862.09M
Other Institutional Investors
26.40M62.44%2.47B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
6.65M15.73%621.17M
Total
42.27M100.00%3.95B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Capital Research and Management Company7.49%3,166,848295,847
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.6.79%2,868,645267,989
Sonnipe Limited4.68%1,978,479184,830
Two Sigma Investments, LP4.53%1,914,280178,832
BlackRock, Inc.4.10%1,732,364161,837
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.3.93%1,661,495155,217
Renaissance Technologies LLC3.68%1,556,890145,445
Rubicon Global Capital Ltd3.41%1,442,900134,796
Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.2.99%1,263,335118,021
Cadian Capital Management, LP2.23%944,02988,191

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
The Growth Fund of America5.54%2,343,412218,922
Danica Pension Aktier1.37%579,57954,144
American Funds Insurance Series - Growth Fund1.12%475,42744,414
Vanguard Whitehall Funds - Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth Fund0.78%331,48730,968
Government Pension Fund Global0.72%305,24428,516
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.64%271,59825,373
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.0.63%267,00024,943
MFS Meridian Funds - Prudent Capital Fund0.59%248,33523,199
Fidelity Summer Street Trust - Fidelity Capital & Income Fund0.49%206,90019,329
Northern Lights Fund Trust II - Invenomic Fund0.44%184,41817,228
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.