Mobility Global Inc (MBGL)

Currency in USD
18.43
-0.26(-1.39%)
Closed·
18.430.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
83.67M28.38%1.56B
Other Institutional Investors
9.04M3.06%168.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
202.12M68.56%3.78B
Total
294.82M100.00%5.51B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.11.38%33,551,758627,082
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.77%17,025,120318,199
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.12%15,082,286281,888
State Street Investment Management1.59%4,689,72987,651
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC0.94%2,771,15551,793
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.94%2,764,04351,660
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.73%2,166,38240,490
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.47%1,378,67925,768
Ninety One UK Limited0.33%975,24918,227
William Blair Investment Management, LLC0.32%957,78417,901

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.96%17,560,313328,202
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.11%9,160,900171,217
John Hancock Funds III - John Hancock Disciplined Value Mid Cap Fund2.53%7,458,559139,400
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.25%6,628,746123,891
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.43%4,208,91778,665
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.18%3,491,27665,252
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 600TM Small Cap ETF0.91%2,680,39850,097
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard Tax-Managed Small-Cap Fund0.62%1,829,75234,198
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF0.57%1,668,00531,175
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.56%1,664,06131,101
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.